Contact

Runnymede-College-contacto
    • Calle Salvia, 30 28109 – Madrid
    • Spain: (+34) 916 508 302
    • UK Free: 0800 014 60 32
    • SMS text: (+34) 679 154 665
    • office@runnymede-college.com
  • Mon – Fri 9 AM – 6 PM
1491926132_facebook_circle
1491926138_linkedin_circle
1491926152_twitter_circle

Feedback Form

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Feedback Form

    • Calle Salvia, 30 28109 – Madrid
    • Spain: (+34) 916 508 302
    • UK Free: 0800 014 60 32
    • SMS text: (+34) 679 154 665
    • office@runnymede-college.com
  • Mon – Fri 9 AM – 6 PM

      

Headmaster: Mr F.M. Powell, B.Sc.(Econ.)(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
headmaster@runnymede-college.com
Assistant Head: Miss G. Powell, Lic.Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
assistanthead@runnymede-college.com
Deputy Head: Mr F.J. Murphy, B.Sc.(Hons.), H.Dip.Ed.
deputyhead@runnymede-college.com
Junior Head: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
juniorhead@runnymede-college.com
Secretary: Mrs G. Quinn
secretary@runnymede-college.com
School Office
Mrs A. Álvarez, Licenciada en Filología, CAP
office2@runnymede-college.com
Ms S. Dwyer, B.B.A.
pa@runnymede-college.com
Mrs N. Reid, B.A. (Hons)
office@runnymede-college.com
 
Nursery H
Teacher: Mrs C. Hill, N.N.E.B., B.T.E.C.
nurseryh@runnymede-college.com
Assistant: Ms Ms P. Phelps, SSTLS
nurseryhasst@runnymede-college.com
Nursery P
Teacher: Mrs E. Price, N.N.E.B., R.C.C.O.
nurseryp@runnymede-college.com
Assistant: Miss P. Amiss, N.N.E.B., T.E.F.L.
nurserypasst@runnymede-college.com
Reception G
Teacher: Miss N. Galvin, B.A.
receptiong@runnymede-college.com
Assistant: Ms T. Healy, BA, MA, TEFL, CELTA
receptiongasst@runnymede-college.com
Reception M
Teacher: Ms E. Maureso-Hernández, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
receptionm@runnymede-college.com
Assistant: Miss K. Price, B.A.
receptionmasst@runnymede-college.com
Year 1D
Teacher: Miss A. Dobson, B.A.(Hons.) Primary Education with QTS
year1d@runnymede-college.com
Assistant: Miss K. Morrison, N.N.E.B.
year1dasst@runnymede-college.com
Year 1N
Teacher: Miss A. Ní Dhughaill, B.A., Q.T.S
year1n@runnymede-college.com
Assistant: Miss L. Green, BC (Hons)
year1nasst@runnymede-college.com
Year 2D
Teacher: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons.)
year2d@runnymede-college.com
Assistant: Miss M. Lawrence, B.Mus.(Hons.)
year2dasst@runnymede-college.com
Year 2K
Teacher: Mrs C.M. Kenny, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year2k@runnymede-college.com
Assistant: Miss E. Greene
year2kasst@runnymede-college.com
Key Stage 1 Support
Miss A. Leckie, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
ks1support@runnymede-college.com
Year 3L
Mr P. Lamb, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA
year3l@runnymede-college.com
Year 3R
Mrs A. Robinson, B.A., Cert.Ed.
year3r@runnymede-college.com
Year 3 Shared Assistant
Miss E. Duquette, B.A. Spanish, K-6
year3asst@runnymede-college.com
Year 4M
Miss L. McCreadie, B.Ed.
year4m@runnymede-college.com
Year 4P
Ms C. Powell, BA (Hons), TEFL, QTS, PGCE
year4p@runnymede-college.com
Year 4 Shared Assistant
Mrs R. Abdullah, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year4asst@runnymede-college.com
Key Stage 2 Support (Years 3 & 4)
Miss A. Davies, B.Ed., Cert.Ed.
ks34@runnymede-college.com
Year 5B
Ms J. Brackin, B.A.S., P.G.C.E.
year5b@runnymede-college.com
Year 5Q
Mrs C. Quirke, B.Ed.
year5q@runnymede-college.com
Year 5 Shared Assistant
Miss E. Duquette, B.A. Spanish, K-6
year5asst@runnymede-college.com
Year 6F
Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year6f@runnymede-college.com
Year 6P
Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
year6p@runnymede-college.com
Year 6 Shared Assistant
Mrs R. Abdullah, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year6asst@runnymede-college.com
Key Stage 2 Support (Years 5 & 6)
Mrs D. O'Reilly, B.A.(Hons.), B.Sc.(Hons.), M.A.
ks56@runnymede-college.com
Music
Miss T.V. Balashova, B.A.(Hons.), Dip. R.S.A., A.D.A.T.D., Graduate of the Royal Conservatory of Music of Madrid
music@runnymede-college.com
Mr R. Thomas, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E
music2@runnymede-college.com
Physical Education
Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF
pe2@runnymede-college.com
Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
pe3@runnymede-college.com
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Miss A.F. García Enebral, Diplomada en Magisterio
lenguaycultura5@runnymede-college.com
Miss M.L. Manchón, Diplomada en Magisterio en Educación Primaria, T.S.E.I.
lenguaycultura2@runnymede-college.com
Mrs S. Rielves, Diplomada en Magisterio
lenguaycultura6@runnymede-college.com
Mr S. Sanz, Diplomado en Magisterio
lenguaycultura7@runnymede-college.com
 
Year 7B
Miss S. Bala, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), GTP
year7b@runnymede-college.com
Year 7I
Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E.
year7i@runnymede-college.com
Year 7K
Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
year7k@runnymede-college.com
Year 8L
Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E.
year8l@runnymede-college.com
Year 8N
Mr S. Nourry, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
yea8n@runnymede-college.com
Year 8M
Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year8m@runnymede-college.com
Year 9L
Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year9l@runnymede-college.com
Year 9O
Ms E. Ogden, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.
year9o@runnymede-college.com
Year 9W
Mr J. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E.
year9w@runnymede-college.com
Year 10G
Mrs D. Garcia, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.
year10g@runnymede-college.com
Year 10H
Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., MBA.
Mrs K. Magnus, B.A.(Hons.)
year10h@runnymede-college.com
Year 10T
Dra. M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, Q.T.S
year10t@runnymede-college.com
Year 11B
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
year11b@runnymede-college.com
Year 11C
Ms R.E. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
year11c@runnymede-college.com
Year 11H
Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year11h@runnymede-college.com
Year 12C
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)
year12c@runnymede-college.com
Year 12G
Mr I. Gardner, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
year12g@runnymede-college.com
Year 12OD
Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E.
year12od@runnymede-college.com
Year 12S
Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E.
year12s@runnymede-college.com
Year 13FM
Mr F.J. Murphy, B.Sc.(Hons.), H.Dip.Ed.
year13fm@runnymede-college.com
Year 13H
Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E.
year13h@runnymede-college.com
Year 13P
Mr F.M. Powell, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year13p@runnymede-college.com
Year 13SM
Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year13sm@runnymede-college.com
 
Art
Mrs K. Magnus, B.A.(Hons.), (10H)
art@runnymede-college.com
Miss J. Figueroa, B.A.
art2@runnymede-college.com
Biology
Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (8M)
biology@runnymede-college.com
Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.G.C.E., (8L)
biology2@runnymede-college.com
Chemistry
Mr S. Allen, M.A.(Cantab), M.Psy., Cert.Ed., PhD
chemistry@runnymede-college.com
Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E., (8L)
chemistry2@runnymede-college.com
Classics
Mr N.G.F. Bennet, M.A.(Cantab.), Cert.Ed.
classics@runnymede-college.com
Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (13H)
classics4@runnymede-college.com
Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)
classics3@runnymede-college.com
Economics
Mr A. Gordon, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
economics@runnymede-college.com
English
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London), (12C)
english@runnymede-college.com
Ms R.E. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (11C)
english2@runnymede-college.com
Ms N. Daly, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.
english6@runnymede-college.com
Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA, (10H)
english3@runnymede-college.com
Miss S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)
english5@runnymede-college.com
Mr K. Sowden, B.A.(Hons.), Cert.Ed.
english4@runnymede-college.com
French

Miss I. Legros, Licence-ès-Lettres, M.A., P.G.C.E.
french@runnymede-college.com
Ms D Daries, BTS
french6@runnymede-college.com
Mr S. Nourry, Licence-ès-Lettres, P.G.C.E., (8N)
french3@runnymede-college.com
Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E., (12S)
french2@runnymede-college.com
Ms P Tendero
french5@runnymede-college.com
Geography
Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E., (12OD)
geography@runnymede-college.com
Mr S. Munday, B.A.(Hons) Geography, P.D.G.E.
geography3@runnymede-college.com
Miss E. Ogden, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A. (9O)
geography2@runnymede-college.com
History
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon), (11B)
history@runnymede-college.com
Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (13H)
history4@runnymede-college.com
Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (13SM)
history3@runnymede-college.com
Mr J.R.D. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E., (9W)
history5@runnymede-college.com
Mathematics
Miss S. Bala, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), GTP, (7B)
mathematics@runnymede-college.com
Miss D. Garcia, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A., (10G)
mathematics5@runnymede-college.com
Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (11H)
mathematics4@runnymede-college.com
Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (9L)
mathematics2@runnymede-college.com
Mr F.J. Murphy, B.Sc.(Hons.), H.Dip.Ed.,(13FM)
deputyhead@runnymede-college.com
Miss G. Powell, Licenciada en Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
mathematics3@runnymede-college.com
Music
Miss T.V. Balashova, B.A.(Hons.), Dip. R.S.A., A.D.A.T.D., Graduate of the Royal Conservatory of Music of Madrid
music@runnymede-college.com
Mr R. Thomas, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E
music2@runnymede-college.com
Physical Education
Miss M.Q. del Río Gil, Licenciada en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, Máster en Dirección de Organizaciones e Instalaciones Deportivas, C.A.P.
pe@runnymede-college.com
Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF
pe2@runnymede-college.com
Mr E. Petregal, Licenciado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, U.P.M., C.A.P.
pe4@runnymede-college.com
Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
pe3@runnymede-college.com
Physics
Mr I. Gardner, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (12G)
physics@runnymede-college.com
Dra M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, Q.T.S., (10T)
physics3@runnymede-college.com
Science
Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (7K)
science@runnymede-college.com
Ms R. Kennedy, BSc (Hons), PGCS, M Res (Physics)
science2@runnymede-college.com
Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E.
science3@runnymede-college.com
Spanish
Dra A. Muñoz, Doctorada en Lingüística Española, U.A.M.
spanish@runnymede-college.com
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Mrs C. Lyons, Licenciada en Geografía e Historia, C.A.P., NYSED Certificate, Directora Técnica Sección Española
lenguaycultura@runnymede-college.com
Miss M. Arandilla, Diplomada en Magisterio
lenguaycultura8@runnymede-college.com
Miss M.A. Pardo, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica y Románica, C.A.P.
lenguaycultura3@runnymede-college.com
Miss C. Ramos, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Profesorado
lenguaycultura10@runnymede-college.com
Ms A. Tello, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica (UCM), Máster en Capacitación Pedagógica (University of Sussex)
lenguaycultura9@runnymede-college.com
A number after a name, denotes the form of which the person is teacher.
 
Curriculum Manager: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
curriculum@runnymede-college.com
Exams Officer: Mrs J. Steadman, B.Sc.(Hons.)
exams@runnymede-college.com
Foundation Stage Coordinator: Miss K. Richardson, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
fscoordinator@runnymede-college.com
Junior Senior Teacher (Assessment): Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
year6p@runnymede-college.com
Junior Senior Teacher (Behaviour): Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
year6f@runnymede-college.com
Junior Senior Teacher & Key Stage 1 Coordinator: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons.)
keystage1@runnymede-college.com
Key Stage 2 Coordinator: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
juniorhead@runnymede-college.com
Head of Key Stage 3: Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA
keystage3@runnymede-college.com
Head of Key Stage 4: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
keystage4@runnymede-college.com
Heads of VI Form:
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)
6formcrumpton@runnymede-college.com
Miss M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
6formodriscoll@runnymede-college.com
PSHE: Miss M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
pshe@runnymede-college.com
SENCO Key Stage 3: Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA
senco3@runnymede-college.com
SENCO Key Stage 4 & 5: Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), PGCE
senco45@runnymede-college.com