Headmaster:
Mr F.M. Powell, B.Sc.(Econ.)(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Logistics:
Mrs C. Powell, Lic. en Farmacia
Assistant Headmistress:
Miss G. Powell, Lic. en Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
Strategic Planner and COO:
Mr M. Powell, B.Sc.(Hons)
Deputy Head for Academic:
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)

Standing Deputy Head for Pastoral Care and Standing Co-Head of VI Form:
Miss G. Powell, Lic. en Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
Deputy Head Co-Curricular and Outreach and Co-Head of VI Form:
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)
Junior Head: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Heads of Year

Head of Year 7:
Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons)(Oxon), P.G.C.E.
Head of Year 8:
Mr M. Blake, M.A.(Oxon), M.Mus.(RWCMD), P.G.C.E.
Head of Year 9:
Ms A. Hawkins, B.A.(Hons), P.G.D.E.
Head of Year 10:
Ms R. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Head of Year 11:
Mr A. Mitchell, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Head of Year 12:
Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Head of Year 13:
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)

Form Tutors

Year 7I
Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons)(Oxon), P.G.C.E.
Year 7K
Ms A. Kong, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Year 7N
Mr S. Nourry, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 7P
Ms M. Pardo, Lic. en Filología, C.A.P.
Year 8G
Mr A. Gavrilis, B.A(Hons), M.A., QTS
Year 8I
Ms R. Ingrey, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
Year 8M
Dra A. Muñoz, Doctorada en Lingüística Española, U.A.M.
Year 8R
Ms C. Ramos, Lic. en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Profesorado
Year 9A
Ms E. Almaraz, Lic. en Filología, C.A.P., P.G.C.E., A.S.T.
Year 9G
Ms D. Graham, MA, P.G.C.E.
Year 9H
Ms E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., MBA
Year 9T
Ms A. Tello, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, P.G.C.E., M.A.
Year 10C
Ms R. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 10M
Ms E. Martín, PhD
Year 10SM
Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 10T
Dr M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, P.G.C.E. Cambridge University
Year 11B
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
Year 11H
Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 11M
Mr A. Mitchell, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 11R
Ms P. Rosser, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 12B
Mr J. Brown, B.A.(Hons), QTS
Year 12C
Mr B. Chophla, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 12R
Ms S. Romanczuk, B.A.(Oxon), P.G.C.E.
Year 12S
Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab), P.G.C.E.
Year 13A
Ms L. Atkinson, B.A., P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
Year 13C
Ms F. Clemente, B.A.(Hons), M.A., P.D.E.
Year 13H
Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E.
Year 13L
Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 13M
Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Heads of Department and Subject teachers

Art
Head of Department: Mrs K. Magnus, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Miss P. Pastor Rosser, Fine Arts UCM, P.G.C.E., (11R)
Biology
Head of Department: Ms R. Ingrey, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (8I)

Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (13M)

Mr A. Mitchell, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (11M)
Chemistry
Head of Department: Mr S. Allen, M.A.(Cantab), M.Psy., Cert.Ed., PhD

Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Dr F. Mackenzie, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.i.
Classics
Head of Department: Mr A. Gavrilis, M.A.(Hons), M.A., Q.T.S., (8G)

Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (13HW)

Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)

Ms A. Tello, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, P.G.C.E., (9T)
Economics
Head of Department: Mr J. Brown, B.A.(Hons), Q.T.S., (12B)

Mr W. Wilmot, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (12W)
English
Head of Department: Mr R. Riggs, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.

Ms R.E. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (10C)

Ms F. Clemente, B.A.(Hons), M.A., P.D.E., Q.T.S., (13C)

Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)

Ms J. Figueroa, B.A.

Ms E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, MBA, (9H)

Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)

Ms A. Kong, B.A., P.G.C.E., (7K)

Ms J. Parry, M.A., P.G.C.E.

Mr K. Sowden, B.A.(Hons), Cert.Ed.
French
Head of Department: Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E., (12S)

Mrs E. Martín Coppola, Doctorado Europeo en Sociología, U.C.M., I.E.P París, (10M)

Mr S. Nourry, Licence-ès-Lettres, P.G.C.E., (7N)

Ms M. Risacher, B.A., M.A., QTS
Geography
Head of Department: Ms S. Romanczuk, B.A.(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (12R)

Ms A. Hawkins, B.A.(Hons), P.G.D.E.

Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E.
History
Head of Department: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon), (11B)

Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (13HW)

Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (10SM)

Mr J.R.D. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Mathematics
Head of Department: Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (13L)

Ms L. Atkinson, B.A., P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon), (13A)

Mr B. Chophla, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (12C)

Ms M. Díez Sevilla, M.A.

Ms D. Graham, M.A., P.G.C.E., (9G)

Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (11H)

Miss G. Powell, Licenciada en Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
Music
Head of Department: Mr M. Blake, M.A.(Oxon), M.Mus.(RWCMD), P.G.C.E.
Physical Education
Head of Department: Mr M.A. Rodríguez Lorenzo, Magisterio en Educación Física

Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF

Mr E. Petregal, Lic. en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, U.P.M., C.A.P.

Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
Physics
Head of Department: Dr M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, P.G.C.E. Cambridge University, (10T)

Mr W. White, B.Sc., P.G.C.E. Cambridge University
Science Faculty
Head of Department: Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (13M)

Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Dr F. Mackenzie, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.i.

Mr A. Mitchell, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (11M)
Spanish
Head of Department: Mrs E. Almaraz, Lic. Filología, C.A.P., P.G.C.E., A.S.T., (9A)
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Head of Cultura Española: Mrs C. Lyons, Lic. en Geografía e Historia, C.A.P., NYSED Certificate, Directora Técnica Sección Española

Head of Lengua y Literatura: Dra A. Muñoz, Doctorada en Lingüística Española, U.A.M., (8M)

Miss M. Arandilla, Diplomada en Magisterio

Miss M.A. Pardo, Lic. en Filología Hispánica y Románica, C.A.P., (7P)

Miss C. Ramos, Lic. en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Profesorado, (8R)

Ms A. Tello, Lic. en Filología Hispánica, P.G.C.E., (9T)
Form names are indicated in brackets after tutor's name.

SENCOs

SENCO Key Stage 3:
Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, MBA

SENCO Key Stage 4 & 5:
Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons), PGCE

Heads of Key Stage and Senior teachers

Head of Foundation Stage:
Ms Z. Straughan, B.A.(Hons), Q.T.S.
Senior Teacher & Head of Key Stage 1:
Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons)
Head of Key Stage 2:
Ms A. Cust-Hughes, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.
Senior Teacher:
Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Senior Teacher:
Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Teachers and Teaching Assistants

Pre-Nursery H
Teacher: Mrs C. Hill, N.N.E.B., B.T.E.C.

Teacher Assistant: Ms P. Amiss, N.N.E.B., T.E.F.L.

Teacher Assistant: Ms C. Finnikin, B.A. (Hons)

Assistant: Mrs D. Matos, Auxiliar de Educación Infantil
Nursery J
Teacher: Mr A. Jones, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Ms A. Cook, B.A. (Hons)
Nursery M
Teacher: Ms E. Maureso-Hernández, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Miss L. Dugan, B.A. (Hons)
Nursery P
Teacher: Ms K. Padley, B.A. (Hons), Q.T.S.

Assistant: Miss S. Graham, H.N.C., T.E.F.L.
Reception G
Teacher: Miss N. Galvin, B.A., iPGCE

Assistant: Ms E. Shirley, B.A., M.A.
Reception H
Teacher: Ms T. Healy, B.A., M.A., T.E.F.L., CELTA

Assistant: Ms T. Phelps, S.S.T.L.S.
Reception S
Teacher: Ms Z. Straughan, B.A.(Hons), Q.T.S.

Assistant: Miss C. Williams, B.A.(Hons), T.E.F.L., CACHE Level 3
Year 1AB
Teacher: Ms A. Barker, B.A.(Hons)(Cantab), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Miss L. Green, B.C.(Hons)
Year 1EB
Teacher: Miss E. Baker, B.A.

Assistant: Miss K. Morrison, N.N.E.B.
Year 1H
Teacher: Mrs J. Horton, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Miss B. Denning, B.C.(Hons)
Year 2D
Teacher: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons)

Assistant: Mrs R. Abdullah, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 2K
Teacher: Mrs C.M. Kenny, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Mrs E. Price, N.N.E.B., R.C.C.O.
Year 2L
Teacher: Miss A. Leckie, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Mrs M. MacKinnon, HNC, T.E.F.L., NVQ Level 3
Year 3D
Miss A. Dobson, B.A.(Hons) Primary Education with QTS
Year 3F
Ms L. Forbes, M.A., PGDE
Year 3S
Ms K. Shaw, B.Ed.
Year 3 Shared Assistant
Mr R. Galan, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 4F
Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 4J
Mr L. Jones, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 4P
Ms C. Powell, B.A.(Hons), Q.T.S., P.G.C.E.
Support Teacher Year 4
Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Year 5B
Ms J. Brackin, B.A.S., P.G.C.E.
Year 5Q
Mrs C. Quirke, B.Ed.
Year 5R
Mr E. Robertson, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.D.E.
Support Teacher Year 5
Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Year 6C
Ms A. Cust-Hughes, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.
Year 6M
Mr A. Moore, B.A., P.G.C.E., M.A.
Year 6T
Mrs V. Tucker, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Support Teacher Year 6
Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Junior Supply Teacher:
Miss S. Segovia, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Music
Miss M. Lawrence, B.Mus.(Hons)
Physical Education
Mr M.A. Rodríguez Lorenzo, Magisterio en Educación Física

Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF

Mr E. Petregal, Lic. en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, U.P.M., C.A.P.

Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Miss A.F. García Enebral, Diplomada en Magisterio

Miss M.L. Manchón, Diplomada en Magisterio en Educación Primaria, T.S.E.I.

Mrs S. Rielves, Diplomada en Magisterio

Mr S. Sanz, Diplomado en Magisterio
School Nurse, COVID-19 Coordinator & Designated Safeguard Lead:
Mrs M. Mínguez, DUE

Exams Officer and University Coordinator:
Ms G. Crane, B.A.(Hons)
Librarian:
Ms N. Ciordia, Graduate of the U.A.M., CAP

Psychologist:
Mr P. Rouco, B.Sc. Psychology MSc

IT:
Mr L. de Avendaño

Mrs A. Álvarez Ordóñez, Lic. en Filología, C.A.P.

Mr W. Zurita
Admissions and PA to the Headmaster: Ms H. Lamont, M.A.(Hons.)
PA to the Head of Junior School: Mrs S. Dwyer, B.B.A.
Secretary: Ms F. Larkin, B.A.
Communications Officer: Ms A. Howarth, B.Sc.
Human Resources and Supplies: Mrs N. Reid, B.A.(Hons)
Bursar: Mr J. Amboage, Graduado en Administración y Finanzas

Ms M. López, A.D.E.