Contact Form

Feedback Form

Administrative Contacts
Headmaster: Mr F.M. Powell, B.Sc.(Econ.)(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Assistant Head: Miss G. Powell, Lic.Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
Deputy Head: Mr F.J. Murphy, B.Sc.(Hons.), H.Dip.Ed.
Junior Head: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Secretary: Mrs G. Quinn
School Office
Mrs A. Álvarez, Licenciada en Filología, CAP

Ms S. Dwyer, B.B.A.

Mrs N. Reid, B.A. (Hons)
Junior School Staff List
Nursery H
Teacher: Mrs C. Hill, N.N.E.B., B.T.E.C.

Assistant: Ms P. Phelps, SSTLS
Nursery P
Teacher: Mrs E. Price, N.N.E.B., R.C.C.O.

Assistant: Miss P. Amiss, N.N.E.B., T.E.F.L.
Reception G
Teacher: Miss N. Galvin, B.A.

Assistant: Ms T. Healy, BA, MA, TEFL, CELTA
Reception M
Teacher: Ms E. Maureso-Hernández, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Miss K. Price, B.A.
Year 1D
Teacher: Miss A. Dobson, B.A.(Hons.) Primary Education with QTS

Assistant: Miss K. Morrison, N.N.E.B.
Year 1N
Teacher: Miss A. Ní Dhughaill, B.A., Q.T.S

Assistant: Miss L. Green, BC (Hons)
Year 2D
Teacher: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons.)

Assistant: Miss M. Lawrence, B.Mus.(Hons.)
Year 2K
Teacher: Mrs C.M. Kenny, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Miss E. Greene
Key Stage 1 Support
Miss A. Leckie, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 3L
Mr P. Lamb, BA (Hons), PGCE, MA
Year 3R
Mrs A. Robinson, B.A., Cert.Ed.
Year 3 Shared Assistant
Miss E. Duquette, B.A. Spanish, K-6
Year 4M
Miss L. McCreadie, B.Ed.
Year 4P
Ms C. Powell, BA (Hons), TEFL, QTS, PGCE
Year 4 Shared Assistant
Mrs R. Abdullah, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Key Stage 2 Support (Years 3 & 4)
Miss A. Davies, B.Ed., Cert.Ed.
Year 5B
Ms J. Brackin, B.A.S., P.G.C.E.
Year 5Q
Mrs C. Quirke, B.Ed.
Year 5 Shared Assistant
Miss E. Duquette, B.A. Spanish, K-6

Year 6F
Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 6P
Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Year 6 Shared Assistant
Mrs R. Abdullah, B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Key Stage 2 Support (Years 5 & 6)
Mrs D. O'Reilly, B.A.(Hons.), B.Sc.(Hons.), M.A.
Music
Miss T.V. Balashova, B.A.(Hons.), Dip. R.S.A., A.D.A.T.D., Graduate of the Royal Conservatory of Music of Madrid

Mr R. Thomas, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E
Physical Education
Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF

Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Miss A.F. García Enebral, Diplomada en Magisterio

Miss M.L. Manchón, Diplomada en Magisterio en Educación Primaria, T.S.E.I.

Mrs S. Rielves, Diplomada en Magisterio

Mr S. Sanz, Diplomado en Magisterio
Senior School Form Teachers
Year 7B
Miss S. Bala, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), GTP
Year 7I
Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E.
Year 7K
Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
Year 8L
Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E.
Year 8N
Mr S. Nourry, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 8M
Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 9L
Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 9O
Ms E. Ogden, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.
Year 9W
Mr J. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Year 10G
Mrs D. Garcia, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.
Year 10H
Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., MBA.
Mrs K. Magnus, B.A.(Hons.)
Year 10T
Dra. M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, Q.T.S
Year 11B
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
Year 11C
Ms R.E. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 11H
Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 12C
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)
Year 12G
Mr I. Gardner, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
Year 12OD
Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E.
Year 12S
Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E.
Year 13FM
Mr F.J. Murphy, B.Sc.(Hons.), H.Dip.Ed.
Year 13H
Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E.
Year 13P
Mr F.M. Powell, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 13SM
Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Senior School Staff List
Art
Mrs K. Magnus, B.A.(Hons.), (10H)

Miss J. Figueroa, B.A.
Biology
Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (8M)

Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.G.C.E., (8L)
Chemistry
Mr S. Allen, M.A.(Cantab), M.Psy., Cert.Ed., PhD

Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E., (8L)
Classics
Mr N.G.F. Bennet, M.A.(Cantab.), Cert.Ed.

Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (13H)

Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)
Economics
Mr A. Gordon, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
English
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London), (12C)

Ms R.E. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (11C)

Ms N. Daly, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.

Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA, (10H)

Miss S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)

Mr K. Sowden, B.A.(Hons.), Cert.Ed.
French
Miss I. Legros, Licence-ès-Lettres, M.A., P.G.C.E.

Ms D. Daries, BTS

Mr S. Nourry, Licence-ès-Lettres, P.G.C.E., (8N)

Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E., (12S)

Ms P. Tendero
Geography
Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E., (12OD)

Miss E. Ogden, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A. (9O)
History
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon), (11B)

Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (13H)

Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (13SM)

Mr J.R.D. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E., (9W)
Mathematics
Miss S. Bala, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), GTP, (7B)

Miss D. Garcia, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A., (10G)

Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (11H)

Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (9L)

Mr F.J. Murphy, B.Sc.(Hons.), H.Dip.Ed.,(13FM)

Miss G. Powell, Licenciada en Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
Music
Miss T.V. Balashova, B.A.(Hons.), Dip. R.S.A., A.D.A.T.D., Graduate of the Royal Conservatory of Music of Madrid

Mr R. Thomas, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E
Physical Education
Miss M.Q. del Río Gil, Licenciada en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, Máster en Dirección de Organizaciones e Instalaciones Deportivas, C.A.P.

Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF

Mr E. Petregal, Licenciado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, U.P.M., C.A.P.

Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
Physics
Mr I. Gardner, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (12G)

Dra M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, Q.T.S., (10T)
Science
Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (7K)

Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E.
Spanish
Dra A. Muñoz, Doctorada en Lingüística Española, U.A.M.
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Mrs C. Lyons, Licenciada en Geografía e Historia, C.A.P., NYSED Certificate, Directora Técnica Sección Española

Miss M. Arandilla, Diplomada en Magisterio

Miss M.A. Pardo, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica y Románica, C.A.P.

Miss C. Ramos, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Profesorado

Ms A. Tello, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica (UCM), Máster en Capacitación Pedagógica (University of Sussex)
A number after a name, denotes the form of which the person is teacher.
Team Supporting Staff
Curriculum Manager: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)

Exams Officer: Mrs J. Steadman, B.Sc.(Hons.)
Foundation Stage Coordinator: Miss K. Richardson, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Junior Senior Teacher (Assessment): Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Junior Senior Teacher (Behaviour): Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Junior Senior Teacher & Key Stage 1 Coordinator: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons.)
Key Stage 2 Coordinator: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Head of Key Stage 3: Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA

Head of Key Stage 4: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)

Heads of VI Form:
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)

Miss M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
PSHE: Miss M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

SENCO Key Stage 3: Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA

SENCO Key Stage 4 & 5: Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), PGCE