Contact Form

Feedback Form

Administrative Contacts
Headmaster: Mr F.M. Powell, B.Sc.(Econ.)(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Assistant Head: Miss G. Powell, Lic.Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
Junior Head: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Admissions: Mrs S. Dwyer, B.B.A.
Secretary: Mrs G. Quinn
PA to the Headmaster:Mrs S. Dwyer, B.B.A.

School Office
Mrs A. Álvarez, Licenciada en Filología, C.A.P.

Mrs N. Reid, B.A.(Hons)
Junior School Staff List
Pre-Nursery
Teacher: Ms E. Maureso-Hernández, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Teacher Assistant: Ms T. Healy, iPGCE

Assistant: Mrs D. Matos, Auxiliar de Educación Infantil
Nursery H
Teacher: Mrs C. Hill, N.N.E.B., B.T.E.C.

Assistant: Miss S. Graham, H.N.C., T.E.F.L.
Nursery P
Teacher: Mrs E. Price, N.N.E.B., R.C.C.O.

Assistant: Miss P. Amiss, N.N.E.B., T.E.F.L.
Nursery S
Teacher: Ms Z. Straughan, B.A.(Hons.), Q.T.S.

Assistant: Ms T. Pehlps, S.S.T.L.S.
Reception G
Teacher: Miss N. Galvin, B.A.

Assistant: Miss S. Crowley, B.A.(Hons.), PG Dip in Primary teaching, PG in Ed.
Reception S
Teacher: Miss M. Smith, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Mr D. Chapman, T.E.F.L.
FS Coordinator and Support Teacher
Mr A. Jones, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
FS Assistant
FS Assistant: Mrs A. Nicolau, UCM, NVQ Level 3
Year 1D
Teacher: Miss A. Dobson, B.A.(Hons.) Primary Education with QTS

Assistant: Miss K. Morrison, N.N.E.B.
Year 1H
Teacher: Mrs J. Horton, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Mrs M. MacKinnon, HNC, T.E.F.L., NVQ Level 3
Year 1N
Teacher: Miss A. Ní Dhughaill, B.A., Q.T.S

Assistant: Miss L. Green, B.C.(Hons.)
Year 2D
Teacher: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons.)

Assistant: Miss M. Lawrence, B.Mus.(Hons.)
Year 2K
Teacher: Mrs C.M. Kenny, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Miss E. Greene
Year 2L
Teacher: Miss A. Leckie, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Mrs R. Abdullah, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 3AD
Ms A. Digby, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Year 3ED
Miss E. Duquette, B.A. Spanish, K-6
Year 3L
Mr P. Lamb, B.A.(Hons), PGCE, MA
Year 3 Shared Assistant
Mrs L. Bumbacco, GNVQ, Level 3 Teaching Assistant
Year 4D
Miss A. Davies, B.Ed., Cert.Ed.
Year 4J
Mr L. Jones, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 4P
Ms C. Powell, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 5B
Ms J. Brackin, B.A.S., P.G.C.E.
Year 5P
Ms E. Poysden, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 5Q
Mrs C. Quirke, B.Ed.
Year 6F
Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 6OR
Mrs D. O'Reilly, B.A.(Hons.), B.Sc.(Hons.), M.A
Year 6P
Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
KS2 Support (Years 4, 5 & 6)
Miss L. McCreadie, B.Ed.
Music
Mr R. Hill, B.A.(Hons.), U.C.L.

Mr A. Jones, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Physical Education
Miss M.Q. del Río Gil, Licenciada en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, Máster en Dirección de Organizaciones e Instalaciones Deportivas, C.A.P.

Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF

Mr E. Petregal, Licenciado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, U.P.M., C.A.P.

Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Miss A.F. García Enebral, Diplomada en Magisterio

Miss M.L. Manchón, Diplomada en Magisterio en Educación Primaria, T.S.E.I.

Mrs S. Rielves, Diplomada en Magisterio

Mr S. Sanz, Diplomado en Magisterio
Senior School Form Teachers
Year 7I
Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E.
Year 7O
Ms E. Ogden, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.
Year 7R
Ms C. Ramos, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Profesorado
Year 8B
Miss S. Bala, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), GTP
Year 8K
Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
Year 8L
Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E.
Year 9N
Mr S. Nourry, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 9T
Miss A. Tello, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Captación Pedagógica
Year 9W
Mr J. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Year 10B
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
Year 10C
Ms R.E. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 10H
Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 11G
Mrs D. Garcia, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.
Year 11H
Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., MBA.
Year 11T
Dra. M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, P.G.C.E. Cambridge University
Year 12L
Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 12HG
Ms C. Hogg, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
Year 12HW
Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E.
Year 12M
Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Year 12S
Mr M. Schampier, Masters in Science JH Maths & Physics, P.G.C.E.
Year 13C
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)
Year 13OD
Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E.
Year 13S
Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E.
Year 13SM
Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Senior School Staff List
Art
Head of Department: Mrs K. Magnus, B.A.(Hons.)

Miss J. Figueroa, B.A.

Miss P. Pastor Rosser, Fine Arts UCM, P.G.C.E.
Biology
Head of Department: Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (12M)

Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.G.C.E., (8L)
Chemistry
Head of Department: Mr S. Allen, M.A.(Cantab), M.Psy., Cert.Ed., PhD

Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E., (8L)
Classics
Head of Department: Mr N.G.F. Bennet, M.A.(Cantab.), Cert.Ed.

Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (12HW)

Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)
Economics
Head of Department: Mr A. Gordon, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
English
Head of Department: Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London), (12C)

Ms R.E. Clague, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (10C)

Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA, (11H)

Miss S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)

Ms A. Kong, B.A., P.G.C.E.

Mr K. Sowden, B.A.(Hons.), Cert.Ed.
French
Head of Department: Miss I. Legros, Licence-ès-Lettres, M.A., P.G.C.E.

Ms D. Daries, BTS

Mrs E. Martín Coppola, Doctorado Europeo en Sociología, U.C.M., I.E.P París

Mr S. Nourry, Licence-ès-Lettres, P.G.C.E., (9N)

Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E., (13S)
Geography
Head of Department: Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E., (13OD)

Miss E. Ogden, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A. (7O)
History
Head of Department: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon), (10B)

Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (12HW)

Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (13SM)

Mr J.R.D. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E., (9W)
Mathematics
Head of Department: Mrs D. Garcia, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A., (11G)

Miss S. Bala, B.A.(Hons.)(Oxon), GTP, (8B)

Mr A. Heap, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (10H)

Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., (12L)

Miss G. Powell, Licenciada en Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.

Mr M.A. Schampier, Masters in Science JH Maths & Physics, P.G.C.E., (12S)
Music
Head of Department: Mr R. Hill, B.A.(Hons.), U.C.L.
Physical Education
Head of Department: Miss M.Q. del Río Gil, Licenciada en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, Máster en Dirección de Organizaciones e Instalaciones Deportivas, C.A.P.

Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF

Mr E. Petregal, Licenciado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, U.P.M., C.A.P.

Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
Physics
Head of Department: Mr C.V. Bumbacco, Bachelor of Engineering & Society – Civil Engineering, P.G.C.E.

Dra M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, P.G.C.E. Cambridge University, (11T)
Science
Head of Department: Mr C.V. Bumbacco, Bachelor of Engineering & Society – Civil Engineering, P.G.C.E.

Ms C. Hogg, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (12HG)

Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (8K)

Ms C. Loftus, B.Sc, M.Sc, P.D.G.E., (8L)
Spanish
Head of Department: Dra A. Muñoz, Doctorada en Lingüística Española, U.A.M.
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Head of Department: Mrs C. Lyons, Licenciada en Geografía e Historia, C.A.P., NYSED Certificate, Directora Técnica Sección Española

Miss M. Arandilla, Diplomada en Magisterio

Miss M.A. Pardo, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica y Románica, C.A.P.

Miss C. Ramos, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Profesorado, (7R)

Ms A. Tello, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica (UCM), Máster en Capacitación Pedagógica (University of Sussex), (9T)
A number after a name, denotes the form of which the person is teacher.
Team Supporting Staff
Curriculum Manager: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)

Exams Officer: Mrs J. Steadman, B.Sc.(Hons.)
Foundation Stage Coordinator: Mr A. Jones, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Junior Senior Teacher (Assessment): Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Junior Senior Teacher (Behaviour): Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Junior Senior Teacher & Key Stage 1 Coordinator: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons.)
Key Stage 2 Coordinator: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Head of Key Stage 3: Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA

Head of Key Stage 4: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons.), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)

Heads of VI Form:
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)

Miss M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
PSHE: Miss M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

SENCO Key Stage 3: Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons.), PGCE, MBA

SENCO Key Stage 4 & 5: Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons.), PGCE