Calendar & Timetables

Term Dates 2019/20
SeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Tuesday 3rd: VIth Form Induction Meeting - Y12
Wednesday 4th: VIth Form Induction Meeting - Y13
Thursday 5th: Term Begins.
Saturday 26th: Half term begins Sunday 3rd: Half term ends
Friday 6th: Holiday: Constitución
Monday 9th: Holiday: Inmaculada
Friday 20th: Term Ends
January February March
Wednesday 8th: Term Begins Saturday 15th: Half term begins
Sunday 23rd: Half term ends
Friday 27th: Term Ends
April May June
Monday 13th: Term Begins Friday 1st: Holiday: Fiesta del Trabajo
Friday 15th: Holiday: San Isidro
Wednesday 24th: Term ends
Term Dates 2020/21
SeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember
Tuesday 1st: VIth Form Induction Meeting
Wednesday 2nd: VIth Form Induction Meeting
Thursday 3rd: Term Begins
Monday 12th: Holiday: El Pilar
Saturday 24th: Half term begins
Monday 2nd: Half term ends
Monday 9th:Holiday: La Almudena
Monday 7th: Puente: Constitución
Tuesday 8th: Holiday: Inmaculada
Wednesday 23rd: Term Ends
January February March
Monday 11th: Term Begins Saturday 13th: Half term begins
Sunday 21st: Half term ends
Friday 26th: Term Ends
April May June
Monday 12th: Term Begins
Wednesday 24th: Term ends
This month's menu

March 2020

Monday 2nd Tuesday 3rd Wednesday 4th Thursday 5th Friday 6th
Lentils
Baked Fish with Salad
Fruit
Vegetables Soup
Roast Drumsticks with Cherry Tomatoes

Yoghurt
Potatoes and Vegetables Casserole
Roast Pork Loin with Carrot Salad
Fruit
Macaroni & Cheese
Potato Omelet with Salad
Fruit
Tagliatelle Carbonara
Battered Fish with Corn Salad
Fruit
Monday 9th Tuesday 10th Wednesday 11th Thursday 12th Friday 13th
Sauteed Peas with Ham
Sausages with Mashed Potatoes
Pudding
Chickpeas
Chicken Breast with Sauteed Corn
Fruit
Creamy Courgette Soup
Russian Steak with Roast Potatoes
Yoghurt
Noodle Soup
Stroganoff Beef with Rice
Fruit
Vegetables Lasagna
Battered Fish with Sauteed Peas
Fruit
Monday 16th Tuesday 17th Wednesday 18th Thursday 19th Friday 20th
Green Beans with Tomato Sauce
Fried Eggs with Roast Potatoes
Custard
Rice with Tomato Sauce
Chicken Fajitas with Soybean Sprouts
Yoghurt
Mixed Vegetables with Ham
Veal Casserole with CousCous
Fruit
Noodle Soup
Potato Omelet with Cheese & Tomato Salad
Fruit
Rice with Mushrooms
Baked Fish with Roast Potatoes and Salad
Fruit
Monday 23rd Tuesday 24th Wednesday 25th Thursday 26th Friday 27th
Black Beans with Vegetables
Hamburgers with Salad
Yoghurt
Creamy Carrot Soup
Meatballs with Quinoa
Yoghurt
Stewed Potatoes
Fried Eggs with Ham
Fruit
Whole Grain Spaghetti Bolognese
Sauteed Chicken and Vegetables
Fruit
Paella
Baked Fish with Cherry Tomatoes
Yoghurt
Monday 30th Tuesday 31st Wednesday 1st Thursday 2nd Friday 3rd
Easter Holidays

There are vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, lactose-free, casein-free, fish-free, egg-free, legume-free, nut-free and shelfish-free options for those who have requested it and fruit is always available for dessert.
Here you can also find some Dinner suggestions!!!

2019-2020 Foundation Stage Timetables

Pre-Nursery Healy

Pre-Nursery Healy MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:50am-10:05am Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Carpet Time
Morning routine,
Fruit
Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-9:55am
Carpet Time
Morning routine,
Fruit
Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Carpet Time
Morning routine,
Fruit
Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Carpet Time
Morning routine,
Fruit
Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Carpet Time
Morning routine,
Fruit
10:05am-10:25am Playground 9:55-10:25
PE
Playground Playground Playground
10:25am-11:45am Carpet Time
Input
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
Focus Activity
Group Work
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
Wash Hands +
Story / Songs
Playground
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
Focus Activity
Group Work
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
Wash Hands +
Story / Songs
Carpet Time
Input
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
Focus Activity
Group Work
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
Wash Hands +
Story / Songs
Carpet Time
Input
10:40am-11:10am
PE
11:10am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
Wash Hands +
Story / Songs
Carpet Time
Input
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
Focus Activity
Group Work
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
Wash Hands +
Story / Songs
11:45am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:20am-12:30pm Toileting Toileting Toileting Toileting Toileting
12:30pm-14:30pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:30pm-15:00pm Toileting and
Exploring
Toileting and
Exploring
Toileting and
Exploring
Toileting and
Exploring
Toileting and
Exploring
15:00pm-15:20pm Playground Playground Music Playground Playground
15:20pm-16:00pm Tidy Up, Snack +
Story / Songs /
Circle Time
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus
Tidy Up, Snack +
Story / Songs /
Circle Time
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus
Tidy Up, Snack +
Story / Songs /
Circle Time
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus
Tidy Up, Snack +
Story / Songs /
Circle Time
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus
Tidy Up, Snack +
Story / Songs /
Circle Time
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus

Pre-Nursery Maureso

Pre-Nursery MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:50am-10:05am Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Morning routine,
Fruit
Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Morning routine,
Fruit
Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Morning routine,
Fruit
Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Morning routine,
Fruit
Registration
9:10am-9:35am
Explore Time
9:35am-9:45am
Tidy Up
9:45am-10:05am
Morning routine,
Fruit
10:05am-10:25am Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
10:25am-11:45am Adult led learning /
Input
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
PSED
Adult led learning /
Input
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
CL
Adult led learning /
Input
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
Literacy
Adult led learning /
Input
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
Maths
Adult led learning /
Input
10:45am-11:20am
Explore Time
11:20am-11:30am
Tidy Up
11:30am-11:45am
CL
11:45am-12:30pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:30pm-14:30pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:30pm-15:00pm Toileting and
Explore time
Toileting and
Explore time
Toileting and
Explore time
Toileting and
Explore time
Toileting and
Explore time
15:00pm-15:20pm Music Playground Playground Playground Playground
15:20pm-16:00pm Tidy Up, Snack/
CL
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus
Tidy Up, Snack/
L¡teracy
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus
Tidy Up, Snack/
Maths
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus
Tidy Up, Snack/
CL
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus
Tidy Up, Snack/
Literacy
15:50-16:00
Home time
Parents/Bus

Nursery Crooks

Hedgehog Class MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:50-10:35 Free-Flow
9:10-9:15
Register
9:15-9:30
Teaching and Learning
9:30-10:15
Child Initiated Activities
10:15-10:35
Fruit Time
Free-Flow
9:10-9:15
Register
9:15-9:45
Child Initiated Activities
9:45-10:05
Fruit Time
10:05-10:35
Spanish
Free-Flow
9:10-9:15
Register
9:15-10:05
Child Initiated Activities
10:05-10:35
Music
Fruit Time
Free-Flow
9:10-9:15
Register
9:15-9:30
Assembly
9:30-10:15
Child Initiated Activities
10:15-10:35
Fruit Time
Free-Flow
9:10-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
P.E.
9:55-10:15
Fruit Time
10:15-10:35
Child Initiated Activities
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am 10:55am-11:30am
P.E.
11:30am-11:40am
Toilet
10:55am-11:15am
Phonics
11:15am-11:30am
Child Initiated Activities
11:30am-11:40am
Tidy up / Toilet
10:55am-11:30am
Natural Area /
(Enchanted Forest)
11:30am-11:40am
Toilet
10:55am-11:15am
Maths
11:15am-11:30am
Child Initiated Activities
11:30am-11:40am
Tidy up / Toilet
10:55am-11:15am
Teaching and Learning
11:15am-11:30am
Child Initiated Activities
11:30am-11:40am
Tidy up / Toilet
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:00pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:00pm-14:00pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:00pm-14:40pm Child Initiated Learning Child Initiated Learning Child Initiated Learning Child Initiated Learning Child Initiated Learning
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm Story &
Biscuit Time
Story &
Biscuit Time
Story &
Biscuit Time
Circle Time &
Jigsaw
Story &
Biscuit Time
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time
(School bus /
Waiting Room)
Home Time
(School bus /
Waiting Room)
Home Time
(School bus /
Waiting Room)
Home Time
(School bus /
Waiting Room)
Home Time
(School bus /
Waiting Room)

Nursery Hill

Hedgehog Class MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00am-10:35am
Teaching and Learning
Psicomotricidad
9:55am-10:35am
Cirle Time /Jigsaw
Top Initiated Activity
Child Initiated Learning
9:55am-10:35am
Spanish
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Assembly
9:35am-10:35am
Top Initiated Activity
Child Initiated Learning
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
10:00am-10:35am
Music
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am
Teaching and Learning
Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics Psicomotricidad
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:00pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:00pm-14:00pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:00pm-14:40pm
Teaching & Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Personal, Social &
Emotional Development
Circle Time
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm
Teaching & Learning
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Nursery Price

Library book change
Panda Class MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:50am-10:35am Register and Input
Child Initiated Learning/
Focus Activity in group/
P.E.
Register and Input
Child Initiated Learning
Focus Activity in group/
Spanish
Register and Input
FS Assembly
Focus Activity /
Child Initiated Learning
Register and Input
Outdoor area Activities
Phonics / Maths
Focused Activity /
Child Initiated Learning
Circle Time
Register and Input
Music
P.E.
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am Phonics /
Maths
Group work
Natura area
Free play
PD Room /
Music and movement /
Ring games
Physical exercises
Phonics /
Maths
Child Initiated Learning
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:00pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:00pm-14:00pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:00pm-14:40pm Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Reception Galvin

Reception G MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00am-10:35am
Teaching & Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
10:00-10:35
Spanish
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
9:15am-9:55am
P.E.
Child Initiated Learning
FS Assembly
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am
Teaching & Learning
Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:20pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:20pm-14:40pm
Teaching & Learning
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
14:00pm-14:40pm
Music
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
14:00pm-14:40pm
P.E.
Circle Time
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm
Teaching & Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Personal, Social &
Emotional Development
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Reception Hall

Reception G MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00am-10:35am
Teaching & Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
10:00am-10:35am
Spanish
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
FS Assembly
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am
Teaching & Learning
Phonics Phonics PE Phonics Phonics
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:20pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:20pm-14:40pm
Teaching & Learning
Mathematics Focus
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Topic Activity
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm
Teaching & Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
PE
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Reception Straughan

Reception S MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00am-10:35am
Teaching & Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
10:00am-10:35am
Spanish
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
9:55am-10:35am
PE
FS Assembly
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am
Teaching & Learning
Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:20pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:20pm-14:40pm
Teaching & Learning
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
2:00-2:40
Music
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
2:00-2:40
PE
Circle Time
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm
Teaching & Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Golden Time
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time
2019-2020 Junior School Timetables

Year 1 Dobson

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting
9:15-10:15 Literacy Literacy Literacy 9:15-9:55
Spanish
Literacy
10:15-10:35 Phonics Assembly Phonics Literacy 9:55-10:35
Music
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
10:55-11:40 Numeracy Numeracy Numeracy Numeracy Numeracy
11:40-12:00 Numeracy Phonics Numeracy Phonics Numeracy
12:00-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:00 P.E. Spanish P.E. Topic Art
2:00-2:40 Spanish Topic PSHE Topic Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Activity Time
Individual Readers
Show and Tell
Activity Time
Individual Readers
Show and Tell
Activity Time
Individual Readers
Show and Tell
Activity Time
Individual Readers
Show and Tell
Golden Time

Year 1 Horton

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting
9:15-10:15 Literacy 9:15-9:55
PE
9:55-10:15
Literacy
Literacy 9:15-9:55
Spanish
9:15-10:35
Literacy
10:15-10:35 Phonics Assembly Phonics 9:55-10:35
PE
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-11:40 Maths Literacy Maths Maths Maths
11:40-12:10 Maths Phonics Maths Phonics Maths
12:10-1:20 Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime
1:20-2:00 Topic Spanish Topic Art Music
2:00-2:40 Spanish Topic Topic Art Topic
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Golden Time

Year 1 Williams

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Literacy
9:15-10:15 Literacy Literacy Literacy 9:15-9:55
Spanish
Literacy
10:15-10:35 Phonics Assembly Phonics 9:55-10:35
Literacy
Maths
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-11:40 Maths P.E. Maths Maths Music
11:40-12:00 Maths Phonics Maths Phonics Handwriting
12:00-1:20 Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime
1:20-2:00 Topic Spanish Topic P.E. Art
2:00-2:40 Spanish Topic Topic Jigsaw Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Golden Time

Year 2 Durban

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Start of the day Start of the day Start of the day Start of the day Start of the day
9:15-9:55 Georgraphy /
History /
Computing
Maths 9:15-9:40
Reading groups
Literacy Literacy
9:55-10:35 PE 9:55-10:15
Phonics
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:40-10:35
Literacy
PE Maths
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
10:55-12:10 10:55-12:10
Literacy (News)
Literacy 10:55-11:50
Maths
11:50-12:10
Phonics
Science 10:55-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:10
Reading Groups
12:10-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:00 1:20-2:15
Maths
Handwriting Circle Time Spanish Art
2:00-2:40 2:15-2:40
Phonics
Spanish Spanish Music Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Activity Time Library Activity Time Activity Time Activity Time
3:40-3:50 Story
Ready
for home time
Story
Ready
for home time
Story
Ready
for home time
Story
Ready
for home time
Ready
for home time

Year 2 Kenny

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Register
Speaking &
Listening
Register
Speaking &
Listening
Register
Speaking &
Listening
Register
Speaking &
Listening
Register
Speaking &
Listening
9:15-9:55 PE Maths 9:15-9:40
Group Reading
9:15-9:40
Group Reading
Literacy
9:55-10:35 Literacy 9:55-10:15
Phonics
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:40-10:15
Literacy
9:40-10:15
Literacy
Maths
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
10:55-12:10 10:55-11:15
History /
Geography /
Computing
Literacy 10:55-11:50
Maths
11:50-12:10
Phonics
10:55-11:40
PE
11:40-12:10
Science
10:55-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:10
Handwriting
12:10-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:00 1:20-2:15
Maths
PSHE/
Circle Time
Music Spanish Art
2:00-2:40 2:15-2:40
Phonics
Spanish Spanish Science Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Activity Time
Individual Reading
Library Activity Time
Individual Reading
Activity Time
Individual Reading
Activity Time
3:40-3:50 Home time
preparation
Home time
preparation
Home time
preparation
Home time
preparation
Home time
preparation

Year 2 Leckie

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Register /
Show & Tell
Register /
Show & Tell
Register /
Show & Tell
Register /
Show & Tell
Register /
Show & Tell
9:15-10:35 Literacy
10:15-10:35
Geography /
History
Maths
9:55-10:15
Phonics
10:15-10:35
Assembly
Reading Groups
9:40-10:35
Literacy
PE
9:55-10:00
Literacy
10:15-10:35
Literacy cont.
Literacy
9:55-10:35
Maths
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
10:55-12:10 PE
11:40-12:10
Geography /
History
Literacy Maths
11:50-12:10
Phonics
Circle Time
11:40-11:50
Handwriting
11:50-12:10
Story
Spanish
11:40-12:10
Group Reading
12:10-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 Maths
2:15-2:40
Phonics
Music
2:00-2:40
Spanish
Science
2:00-2:40
Spanish
Spanish
2:00-2:40
Science
Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:50 Readers /
Activity Time
3:40-3:50
Story
Home time
Library
3:40-3:50
Story
Home time
Readers /
Activity Time
3:40-3:50
Story
Home time
Readers /
Activity Time
3:40-3:50
Story
Home time
Activity Time
3:40-3:50
Story
Home time

Year 3 Digby

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-09:50
English
9:50-10:15
Spellings
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:35
English
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
English
9:55-10:35
Handwriting
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
English
9:55-10:35
Spanish
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
English
09:55-10:35
PSHE
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-12:20
Maths
11:00-12:10
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:10
Spanish
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:10
PE
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:00
Change Books
2:00-2:40
Computing
1:20-2:00
Topic
2:00-2:40
PE
1:20-2:00
Group Reading
2:00-2:40
Art
1:20-2:00
Change Books
2:00-2:40
Science
1:20-2:00
Music
2:00-2:40
Timestable Practice
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-3:40
Spanish
3:40-3:55
Packing up and Story
3:00-3:40
Topic
3:40-3:55
Packing up and Story
3:00-3:40
Art
3:40-3:55
Packing up and Story
3:00-3:40
Science
3:40-3:55
Packing up and Story
3:00-3:40
Golden Time
3:40-3:55
Packing up and Story

Year 3 Duquette

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:15-09:45
Spelling/Grammar
9:55-10:15
Group Reading
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:15-10:35
English
9:15-10:35
English
9:15-9:55
English
9:55-10:35
Spanish
9:15-10:35
Art
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-12:20
Maths
11:00-12:20
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
Spanish
11:00-12:20
Maths
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:10
Handwriting
12:20-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
1:30-2:00
English
2:00-2:40
Book Change
1:30-2:00
PE
2:00-2:40
History
1:30-2:00
PSHE
2:00-2:40
Science
1:30-2:00
English
2:00-2:40
Book Change
1:30-2:00
Computing
2:00-2:40
Music
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-4:00
Spanish
3:00-4:00
History
3:00-4:00
Science>
3:00-3:40
P.E.
3:00-4:00
Golden Time

Year 3 Lamb

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
Change Reading Books
9:55-10:35
Assembly
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:35
English
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:35
English
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
English
9:55-10:35
Spanish
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
Music
9:55-10:35
English
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-12:20
Maths
11:00-12:20
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
Spanish
11:00-12:20
Maths
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
Group Reading
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
1:30-2:00
PE
2:00-2:40
Spellings
1:30-2:00
PSHE
2:00-2:40
Handwriting
1:30-2:40
Science
1:30-2:40
Topic
1:30-2:40
Art
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-4:00
Spanish
3:00-4:00
Computing
3:00-4:00
PE
3:00-4:00
Change Reading Books
3:00-4:00
Golden Time

Year 4 Davies

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:15-9:40
Assembly
9:40-10:35
English
9:20-10:35
Maths
9:20-10:35
Maths
9:20-10:35
Maths
9:15-9:30
Reading
9:30-10:05
Times Tables Test
10:05-10:35
Spelling Test
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-11:40
English
11:40-12:20
Spanish
11:00-11:20
English
11:20-12:00
Music
11:20-12:00
English
11:00-12:20
English
11:00-12:20
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Handwriting
11:40-12:20
Spanish
12:30-1:20
Lunch
12:30-1:20
Lunch
12:30-1:20
Lunch
12:30-1:20
Lunch
12:30-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:40
English
1:20-1:40
English
1:40-2:40
Sciene
1:20-2:00
PE
2:00-2:40
English
1:20-2:40
Topic
1:20-2:40
Art
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-3:40
PE
3:00-3:50
Science
3:00-3:40
Spanish
3:00-3:50
PSHE
3:00-3:50
Golden Time

Year 4 Jones

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration Registration Registration Registration Registration
09:15-10:35 Assembly
09:55-10:35
English
(Group Reading)
Maths Maths Maths 9:15-9:30
Reading
9:30-10:05
Times Tables Test
10:05-10:35
Group Reading
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 English
11:40-12:20
Spanish
English
(Group Reading)
11:40-12:20
PE
English
(Group Reading)
11:40-12:20
Music
Spanish Spelling Test
11:40-12:20
Spanish
12:20-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 English
(Grammar)
2:00-2:40
English
(Handrwriting)
Topic Science PE
2:00-2:40
English
(Library Time)
Art
2:40-3:00 Afternoon Play Afternoon Play Afternoon Play Afternoon Play Afternoon Play
3:00-4:00 PSHE English
(Reading Comprehension)
Spanish English
(Writing)
Golden Time

Year 4 Powell

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration Registration Registration Registration Registration
09:15-10:35 Assembly
09:55-10:35
English
(Group Reading)
Maths Maths Maths 9:15-9:30
Reading
9:30-10:05
Times Tables Test
10:05-10:35
Spelling Test
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 Group Reading
11:40-12:20
Spanish
English English Spanish PE
11:40-12:20
Spanish
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:40 English Topic SPAG
Reading Comprehension
Science
2:00-2:40
Music
Art
3:00-4:00 PSHE PE Spanish Science Golden Time

Year 5 Brackin

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15
Register and
Reading time
9:15-10:15
Literacy
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:00-9:15
Register and
Reading time
9:15-09:55
SPAG
9:55-10:35
Spelling
9:00-9:15
Register and
Reading time
9:15-10:35
Maths
9:00-9:15
Register and
Reading time
9:15-10:35
Science
9:00-9:10
Register
9:10-10:20
Spanish
10:20-10:35
Reading Time
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:10
PE
11:00-12:20
Literacy
11:00-11:40
Literacy
11:40-12:10
PE
11:00-12:20
Literacy
11:00-12:20
Maths
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:20-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:20
Spanish
2:00-2:40
PSHE
1:20-2:20
Maths
2:00-2:40
Music
1:20-2:20
Spanish
2:00-2:40
Topic
1:20-2:20
Maths
2:00-2:40
Spanish
1:20-2:40
Art
3:00-3:50
Topic
3:00-3:50
Group Reading
3:00-3:50
Computing
3:00-3:50
Handwriting
3:00-3:00
Enrichment Time

Year 5 Poysden

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:50-9:15 Register &
Reading Time
Register &
Reading Time
Register &
Reading Time
Register &
Reading Time
Register
9:15-10:35 Literacy 9:55-10:35
Assembly
Music 9:55-10:35
PE
Maths Science 9:10-10:20
Spanish 10:20-10:35
Reading Time
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 Maths
11:40-12:20
PSHE
Literacy Literacy Literacy Maths
12:20-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 Spanish
2:00-2:40
Topic
Maths
2:00-2:40
Spelling
Spanish
2:00-2:40
PE
Maths
2:00-2:40
Spanish
Art
2:40-3:00 Break Break Break Break Break
3:00-3:50 Topic SPAG &
Handwriting
Computing Group Reading
& Comprehension
Enrichment Time

Year 5 Quirke

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15
Register &
Reading Time
9:15-10:15
Literacy
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:00-9:15
Register
Reading Time
9:15-10:00
Spelling
10:00-10:35

SPAG
9:00-9:15
Register
Reading Time
9:15-10:35
Maths
9:00-9:15
Register
Reading Time
9:15-10:35
Science
9:00-9:10
Register
9:10-10:20
Spanish
10:20-10:35
Reading Time
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
Topic
11:00-12:20
Literacy
11:00-12:20
Literacy
11:00-11:40
Literacy
11:40-12:20
PE
11:00-12:20
Maths
12:20-1:20
Lunch
12:20-1:20
Lunch
12:20-1:20
Lunch
12:20-1:20
Lunch
12:20-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:00
Spanish
2:00-2:40
PE
1:20-2:00
Maths
2:00-2:40
Handwriting
1:20-2:00
Spanish
2:00-2:40
Topic
1:20-2:00
Maths
2:00-2:40
Spanish
1:20-2:40
Art
3:00-3:50
PSHE
3:00-3:40
Music
3:00-3:50
Group Reading
3:00-3:50
Computing
3:00-3:50
Enrichment Time

Year 6 Fisher

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration &
Word of the day
Registration &
Word of the day
Registration &
Word of the day
Registration &
Word of the day
Registration &
Word of the day
9:15-10:30 9:15-10:10
Maths 10:15-10:30
Assembly
9:15-9:55
English 9:55-10:30
PE
9:15-10:30
English
English 9:15-10:15
Maths 10:15-10:30
Reading to class
10:30-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
English
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
Computing
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
Maths
11:00-11:40
PSHE
11:40-12:20
P.E.
11:00-12:20
English
12:20-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 Science English Art Maths Spanish
2:40-3:00 Break Break Break Break Break
3:00-4:00 Topic 3:00-3:20
Reading
3:20-4:00
Spanish
3:00-3:20
Reading
3:20-4:00
Music
3:00-3:20
Reading
3:20-4:00
Spanish
Class Enrichment

Year 6 O'Reilly

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration 9:00-9:20
Spelling
Registration Registration Registration
9:15-10:35 9:15-10:15
Maths 10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:20-10:35
PSHE
English Maths 9:15-10:15
Maths 10:15-10:35
English
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
PE
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
English
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
Maths
English Science
12:20-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 English Art 1:20-2:00
English
2:00-2:40
Music
1:20-1:40
PE
1:40-2:40
Computing
Spanish
2:40-3:00 Break Break Break Break Break
3:00-4:00 3:00-3:20
Reading
3:20-4:00
English
3:00-3:40
Spanish
3:40-4:00
Reading
3:00-3:20
Reading
3:20-4:00
Topic
3:00-3:40
Spanish
3:40-4:00
Reading
3:00-3:20
Reading
3:20-4:00
Class Enrichment

Year 6 Pinches

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration Registration Registration Registration Registration
9:15-10:35 9:15-10:15
Maths
10:15-10:35
Assembly
Maths English Maths 9:15-10:15
Reading Maths
10:15-10:35
Maths
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
English
11:00-11:40
PE
11:40-12:20
Maths
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
P.E.
11:00-11:40
English
11:40-12:20
English
11:00-11:40
English
11:40-12:20
English
12:20-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 1:20-2:00
English
2:00-2:40
Music
English Art Science Spanish
2:40-3:00 Break Break Break Break Break
3:00-4:00 History /
Geography
Spanish
3:40-4:00
Class Book
PSHE Spanish
3:40-4:00
Class Book
Enrichment
2019-2020 Senior School Timetables

Available soon!

2019-2020 Sixth Form Timetables

Available soon!