Calendar & Timetables

Term Dates 2018/19
AugustSeptemberOctoberNovember
Tuesday 4th: Sixth Form Induction Meeting
Thursday 6th: Term Begins
Friday 12th: Holiday: El Pilar
Saturday 27th: Half term begins
Sunday 4th: Half term ends
Friday 9th:Holiday: La Almudena
December January February March
Thursday 6th: Holiday: Constitución
Friday 7th: School Holiday
Friday 21st: Term Ends
Tuesday 8th: Term Begins Saturday 16th: Half term begins
Sunday 24th: Half term ends
April May June
Friday 5th: Term Ends
Monday 22nd: Term Begins
Wednesday 1st: Holiday: Fiesta del Trabajo
Thursday 2nd: Holiday: Comunidad de Madrid
Friday 3rd: School Holiday
Wednesday 15th: Holiday: San Isidro
Wednesday 26th: Term ends
This month's menu

November 2018

Monday 29th Tuesday 30th Wednesday 31st Thursday 1st Friday 2nd

Half-Term

Monday 5th Tuesday 6th Wednesday 7th Thursday 8th Friday 9th
Peas with Ham
Sausages with Mashed Potatoes and Carrots
Custard
Tagliatelle with Cheese
Pork Casserole with Pineapple
Fruit
Potatoes and Vegetables Casserole
Veal Filet with Corn Salad
Rice Pudding
Dal Soup
Chicken Curry with Basmati Rice
Yoghurt

La Almudena
Monday 12th Tuesday 13th Wednesday 14th Thursday 15th Friday 16th
Cream of Courgette
Ham Villaroy with Baked Potatoes
Fruit
Rice with Tomato
BBQ Chicken with Salad
Yoghurt
Mixed Vegetables
Turkey Casserole with Cous-Cous
Fruit
Peas
Veal with Rice
Yoghurt
Elbow Macaroni au Gratin
Baked Fish with Salad
Fruit
Monday 19th Tuesday 20th Wednesday 21st Thursday 22nd Friday 23rd
Lentils
Fried Eggs with Chips
Fruit
Red Beans and Rice
Hamburgers with Salad
Pudding
Spaghetti Bolognese
BBQ Chicken Drumsticks with Salad
Fruit
Noodle Soup
Meatballs with Chips
Fruit
Potatoes and Vegetables Casserole
Fish Fingers with Salad
Yoghurt
Monday 26th Tuesday 27th Wednesday 28th Thursday 29th Friday 30th
Green Beans Tomato Sauce
Chicken and Ham Croquettes with Salad
Yoghurt
Chickpeas
Chicken Fillet with Corn
Fruit
Paella
Veal Ragout with Mushrooms
Yoghurt
Cream of Courgette
Potato Omelette with Tomtato and Cheese Salad
Yoghurt
Tagliatelle Carbonara
Battered Fish with Salad
Fruit

There are vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, lactose-free, casein-free, fish-free, egg-free, legume-free, nut-free and shelfish-free options for those who have requested it and fruit is always available for dessert.
Here you can also find some Dinner suggestions!!!

2018-2019 Foundation Stage Timetables

Pre-Nursery Maureso

Pre-Nursery MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00am-10:05am
Teaching & Learning
Child Initiated Learning Child Initiated Learning Child Initiated Learning Child Initiated Learning Child Initiated Learning
10:05am-10:25am PSED Focus Circle Time Literacy Maths Literacy
10:05am-10:25am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:25am-11:45am
Teaching & Learning
Topic Related Learning P.E. Topic Related Learning P.E. Topic Related Learning
11:45am-12:30pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:30pm-14:40pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:40pm-15:00pm
Break time
Break time Break time Break time Break time Break time
15:00pm-15:50pm
Teaching & Learning
Storytime
PD group work
Snack Time
Storytime
PD group work
Snack Time
Storytime
Maths group work
Snack Time
Storytime
Literacy group work
Snack Time
Storytime
PD group work
Snack Time
15:50pm-16:00pm
Home Time
Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Nursery Hill

Hedgehog Class MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00am-10:35am
Teaching & Learning
9:15am-9:55am
Music
9:55am-10:35am
P.E.
Topic Inititated Activity
Child Initiated Learning
10:00am-10:30am
Spanish
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Inititated Activity
Child Initiated Learning
10:00am-10:35am
Circle Time
Mathematics Focus
9:30am-9:50am
Assembly
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am
Teaching & Learning
Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics P.E.
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:00pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:00pm-14:00pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:00pm-14:40pm
Teaching & Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Personal, Social &
Emotional Development
Circle Time
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm
Teaching & Learning
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Nursery Price

Panda Class MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:50am-10:35am Register and Input
Topic Activity /
Child Initiated Learning
Register and Input
Child Initiated Learning
Spanish
Register and Input
Topic Activity /
Child Initiated Learning
Register and Input
FS Assembly
Math Focus
Register and Input
P.E.
Music
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am Math Focus Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:00pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:00pm-14:00pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:00pm-14:40pm Circle Time
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Nursery Straughan

Starfish Class MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:50am-10:35am
Teaching and Learning
Psicomotricidad
Topic Activity /
Child Initiated Learning
Mathematics Focus
Spanish
Topic Activity /
Child Initiated Learning
Mathematics Focus
Circle Time
Music
Psicomotricidad
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:00pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:00pm-14:00pm Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta Siesta
14:00pm-14:40pm
Teaching and Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus) Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
(Speaking Focus)
Child Initiated Learning
Personal, Social &
Emotional Development Focus
Circle Time
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
Singing, story &
Snack Time
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Reception Galvin

Reception G MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00am-10:35am
Teaching & Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
Music
9:55am-10:35am
P.E.
Topic Inititated Activity
Child Initiated Learning
10:00am-10:35am
Circle Time
Communication & Language
Child Initiated Learning
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
10:55am-11:40am
Teaching & Learning
Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:20pm Playground Playground Playground Playground Playground
13:20pm-14:40pm
Teaching & Learning
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
Mathematics Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Topic Activity
14:00pm-14:40pm
P.E.
14:40pm-15:00pm Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
15:00pm-15:50pm
Teaching & Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Communication &
Language Focus
Child Initiated Learning
Personal, Social &
Emotional Development
Circle Time
15:50pm-16:00pm Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time Home Time

Reception Smith

Reception S MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00am-09:15am Register
Daily Board
Timetable
Wake & Shake
Register
Daily Board
Timetable
Wake & Shake
Register
Daily Board
Timetable
Wake & Shake
Register
Daily Board
Timetable
Wake & Shake
Register
Daily Board
Timetable
Wake & Shake
9:15am-10:35am 9:15am-10:15am
Independent learning
Focus Activities
10:20am-10:35am
Snack
9:10am-10:15am
Independent learning
Focus Activities
10:20am-10:35am
Snack
9:15am-9:55am
P.E.
9:45am-9:55am
Snack
9:55am-10:35am
Music
9:15am-9:45am
Independent learning
Focus Activities
9:45am-9:55am
Snack
9:55am-10:35am
Spanish
9:10am-10:15am
Independent learning
Focus Activities
10:20am-10:35am
Snack
10:35am-10:55am Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time Break Time
11:00am-11:20am Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics Phonics
11:20am-11:40am 11:20am-11:40am
Tidy up /
Wash Hands
11:20am-11:40am
Tidy up /
Wash Hands
11:20am-11:40am
Tidy up /
Wash Hands
11:20am-11:40am
Tidy up /
Wash Hands
11:20am-11:40am
Tidy up /
Wash Hands
11:40am-12:10pm Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time Lunch Time
12:10pm-13:20pm Outdoor Activities Outdoor Activities Outdoor Activities Outdoor Activities Outdoor Activities
13:20pm-13:40pm Maths Maths Maths Maths 13:20pm-14:00pm
P.E.
13:40pm-14:30pm Independent learning
Focus Activities
Independent learning
Focus Activities
Independent learning
Focus Activities
Independent learning
Focus Activities
14:00pm-14:30pm
Tidy Up
Reflection
14:30pm-15:00pm Afternoon Play Time Afternoon Play Time Afternoon Play Time Afternoon Play Time Afternoon Play Time
15:00pm-15:30pm Calming Activities
Fine motor skills
Gentle hands
Afternoon Snack
Calming Activities
Fine motor skills
Gentle hands
Afternoon Snack
Calming Activities
Fine motor skills
Gentle hands
Afternoon Snack
Calming Activities
Fine motor skills
Gentle hands
Afternoon Snack
Calming Activities
Fine motor skills
Gentle hands
Afternoon Snack
15:30pm-15:45pm Get ready for home Get ready for home Get ready for home Get ready for home Get ready for home
2018-2019 Junior School Timetables

Year 1 Dobson

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting
9:15-10:15 Literacy Literacy 9:15-9:55
Literacy
Literacy Literacy
10:15-10:35 Phonics Assembly 9:55-10:35
Spanish
Phonics Phonics
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-11:40 P.E. Numeracy Numeracy Numeracy Numeracy
11:40-12:00 Circle Time Phonics Numeracy Numeracy Numeracy
12:00-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:00 Topic Spanish Art P.E. Music
2:00-2:40 Topic Topic Art Spanish Topic
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Activity Time
Individual Readers
Show and Tell
Activity Time
Individual Readers
Show and Tell
Activity Time
Individual Readers
Show and Tell
Activity Time
Individual Readers
Show and Tell
Golden Time

Year 1 Horton

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting
9:15-10:15 Literacy Literacy 9:15-9:55
Literacy
Literacy Literacy
10:15-10:35 Phonics Assembly 9:55-10:35
Spanish
Phonics Phonics
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-11:40 Maths Maths Maths Maths Topic
11:40-12:10 Circle Time Phonics Phonics Topic 11:40-12:10
Music
12:10-1:20 Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime
1:20-2:00 Topic Spanish Topic Show Art
2:00-2:40 P.E. Topic Topic Spanish Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
P.E. Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Golden Time

Year 1 Ní Dhughaill

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting Handwriting
9:15-10:15 Literacy Literacy 9:15-9:55
Literacy
Literacy Literacy
10:15-10:35 Phonics Assembly 9:55-10:35
Spanish
Phonics Phonics
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-11:40 P.E. Maths Maths Maths Music
11:40-12:10 Circle Time Phonics Phonics Maths 11:40-12:10
Maths
12:10-1:20 Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime Lunch / Playtime
1:20-2:00 Topic Spanish Topic P.E. Art
2:00-2:40 Topic Topic Topic Spanish Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Reading
Activity Time
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Reading
Activity Time
Reading
Activity Time
Show and Tell
Golden Time

Year 2 Durban

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Speaking & Listening Speaking & Listening Speaking & Listening Speaking & Listening Speaking & Listening
9:15-9:55 Maths Maths 9:15-9:40
Reading groups
9:15-9:40
Reading groups
9:15-10:15
Science
9:55-10:35 Spanish 9:55-10:10
Phonics
10:10-10:35
Assembly
Literacy Literacy 10:15-10:35
Circle Time
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:10/20 11:00-11:15
Spelling Time
11:15-12:10
Literacy
Literacy 11:00-11:50
Maths
11:50-12:10
Phonics
11:00-11:50
Maths
11:50-12:10
Phonics
11:00-11:40
Grammar groups
11:40-12:10
Spanish
12:10-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:00 P.E. Geog / Hist/
Computers
P.E. Spanish Art
2:00-2:40 Geog / Hist/
Computers
Spanish Handwriting Music Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Activity Time Library Activity Time Activity Time Golden Time
3:40-3:50 Getting ready
for home time
Story
Getting ready
for home time
Story
Getting ready
for home time
Story
Getting ready
for home time
Story
Getting ready
for home time
Story

Year 2 Kenny

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Register
Speaking &
Listening
Register
Speaking &
Listening
9:00-9:40
Register
Group Reading
9:00-9:40
Register
Group Reading
Register
Speaking &
Listening
9:15-9:55 Maths 9:15-10:00
Maths
9:15-9:55
Literacy
9:15-9:55
Literacy
9:15-10:15
Science
9:55-10:35 Spanish 10:00-10:15
Phonics
10:10-10:35
Assembly
Literacy Literacy 10:15-10:35
Circle Time
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:10/20 11:00-11:15
Spelling Time
11:15-12:10
Literacy
Literacy 11:00-11:50
Maths
11:50-12:10
Phonics
11:00-11:50
Maths
11:50-12:10
Phonics
11:00-11:40
Grammar groups
11:40-12:10
Spanish
12:10-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:00 P.E. Geog / Hist/
Computers
P.E. Spanish Art
2:00-2:40 Geog / Hist/
Computers
Spanish Music Handwriting Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 Activity Time
Individual Reading
Library Activity Time
Individual Reading
Activity Time
Individual Reading
Golden Time
3:40-3:50 Home time
preparation
Home time
preparation
Home time
preparation
Home time
preparation
Home time
preparation

Year 2 Leckie

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Speaking & Listening Speaking & Listening Speaking & Listening Speaking & Listening Speaking & Listening
9:15-9:55 Maths Maths Reading groups Reading groups Science
9:55-10:15 Spanish Phonics Literacy Literacy Science
10:15-10:35 Spanish Assembly Literacy Literacy Science
10:35-10:55 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-11:40 Spelling Practice Literacy Maths Maths Grammar groups
11:40/50-12:10/20 Literacy Literacy Phonics Phonics Spanish
12:10-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:00 Geog / Hist/
Computers
P.E. Music Spanish Art
2:00-2:40 Activity Time Spanish Handwriting
Circle Time
Circle Time
Handwriting/td>
Art
2:40-3:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
3:00-3:40 P.E. Activity Time Activity Time Activity Time Golden Time
3:40-3:50 Home time
Story
Home time
Story
Home time
Story
Home time
Story
Home time
Story

Year 3 Digby

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15
Registrer
9:15-09:40
Change Books
9:40-10:20
Music
10:20-10:35
Spellings
9:00-9:15
Registrer
9:15-10:15
English
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:00-9:15
Registrer
9:15-10:00
Maths
10:00-10:35
English
9:00-9:15
Registrer
9:15-9:55
Spanish
9:55-10:35
English
9:00-9:15
Registrer
9:15-10:00
Maths
10:00-10:35
Group Reading
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-11:40
English
11:40-12:20
Spanish
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-12:10
Spanish
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:10
English
12:20-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:00
History /
Geography
1:20-2:40
Art
1:20-2:40
Science
1:20-2:00
Times Tables
2:00-2:40
P.E.
1:20-2:00
English
2:00-2:40
PSHE
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-3:40
Group Reading
3:00-3:40
P.E.
3:00-3:40
Computing
3:00-3:40
Change Books
Handwriting Practice
3:00-3:40
Golden Time

Year 3 Duquette

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:15-10:35
English
9:15-10:15
English
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:15-10:00
Maths
10:00-10:35
English
Speaking & Listening
9:15-9:55
Spanish
10:00-10:35
Group Reading
9:15-10:35
English
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
Spanish
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-12:10
Spanish
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:10
Science
12:20-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
1:30-2:00
Change books
2:00-2:40
Spelling
1:30-2:00
Handwriting
2:00-2:40
P.E.
1:30-2:10
Computing
2:10-2:40
PSHE
1:30-2:00
Change books
2:00-2:40
Science
1:30-2:40
Art
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-3:20
Packup
3:20-4:00
Music
3:00-3:40
History/ Geography
3:40-4:00
Packup
3:00-3:40
History/ Geography
3:40-4:00
Packup
3:00-3:40
P.E.
3:40-4:00
Packup
3:00-3:40
Golden Time
3:40-4:00
Packup

Year 3 Lamb

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:35
English
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:15
P.E.
10:15-10:35
Assembly
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:00
Maths
10:15-10:35
Group Reading
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
Spanish
9:55-10:35
P.E.
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:00
Maths
10:00-10:35
English
Speaking & Listening
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-11:40
Reading
11:40-12:10
Spanish
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-12:10
Spanish
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:10
Reading
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
12:10-1:30
Lunch
1:30-2:00
Spelling Test
2:00-2:40
Music
1:30-2:40
English
1:30-2:40
Art
1:30-2:40
English
1:30-2:40
Science
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-3:50
History
3:00-3:50
Handwriting
3:00-3:50
PSHE
3:00-3:50
Computing
3:00-3:50
Golden Time

Year 4 Davies

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:15-9:40
Assembly
9:40-10:35
Group Reading
9:00-9:50
English
9:55-10:35
P.E.
9:15-9:50
Music
9:55-10:35
Tables Test
9:15-9:50
P.E.
9:55-10:35
English
9:00-9:50
Spellings
9:55-10:35
Spanish
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-12:10
English
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:10
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Art
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:00
Spanish
1:20-2:40
Topic
1:20-2:40
Science
1:20-2:40
Grammar /
Reading
1:20-2:40
Art
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-3:50
PSHE
3:00-3:50
Group Reading
3:00-3:50
Spanish
3:00-3:50
Comprehension
3:00-3:50
Golden Time

Year 4 Jones

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration Registration Registration Registration Registration
9:15-9:55 Assembly P.E. Group Reading Group Reading Spelling Test
09:55-10:35 English
(Guided Reading)
English
(English Writing)
English
(English Writing)
P.E. Spanish
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 English
(Big write)
Maths Maths Maths
11:40-12:20
Spanish
Art
12:00-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 Spanish Science Topic English
(Grammar)
1:20-2:00
Maths
(Timetables Test)
2:00-2:40
Library
2:40-3:00 Afternoon Play Afternoon Play Afternoon Play Afternoon Play Afternoon Play
3:00-4:00 PSHE Music Spanish English
(Reading Comprehension)
Golden Time

Year 4 Powell

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:15-9:40
Assembly
9:40-10:35
Group Reading
9:15-9:50
P.E.
9:55-10:35
Reading Comprehension
9:15-10:35
Group Reading
9:15-9:50
P.E.
9:55-10:35
English
9:00-9:50
Spelling Test
9:55-10:35
Spanish
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-12:10
English
Big Write
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:10
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Art
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:00
Spanish
1:20-2:40
Topic
1:20-2:40
Science
1:20-2:40
Grammar
1:20-2:00
Mental Maths
Timestables
2:00-2:40
Music
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
2:40-3:00
Playtime
3:00-3:50
PSHE
3:00-3:50
Reading Comprehension
3:00-3:50
Spanish
3:00-3:50
Reading and
Changing Books
3:00-3:50
Golden Time

Year 5 Brackin

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:40
Assembly
9:40-10:35
Literacy
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:35
Literacy
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:35
Literacy
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
Music
9:55-10:35
Literacy
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
Spanish
9:55-10:35
Handwriting
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-12:10
Maths
11:00-11:40
P.E.
11:40-12:10
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
P.E.
11:00-11:40
Literacy
11:40-12:20
Maths
11:00-12:10
Maths
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:20-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:40
History /
Geography
1:20-2:00
Maths
2:00-2:40
Spelling
1:20-2:40
Spanish
1:20-2:40
Science
1:20-2:40
Art
3:00-3:40
Spanish
3:40-4:00
Reading
3:00-3:50
SPaG
3:50-4:00
Reading
3:00-4:00
Computing
3:00-3:20
Science
3:20-4:00
PSHE
3:00-:00
Enhancement

Year 5 Poysden

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:50-9:15 Register &
Tutor Time
Register &
Tutor Time
Change Books
Register &
Tutor Time
Register &
Tutor Time
Register &
Tutor Time
Change Books
9:15-10:35 9:15-9:35
Assembly 9:35-10:35
SPAG
Literacy Literacy Literacy 9:15-9:55
Spanish 9:55-10:35
Literacy
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:15 Maths 11:00-11:40
P.E.
11:40-12:15
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:15
P.E.
11:00-11:40
PSHE
11:40-12:15
Maths
Maths
12:15-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 Topic 1:20-2:00
Maths
2:00-2:40
Music
Spanish Science Art
2:40-3:00 Break Break Break Break Break
3:00-4:00 3:00-3:40
Spanish
3:40-4:00
Homework Setting
Spelling &
Handwriting
3:00-3:40
Computing
3:40-4:00
Homework Setting
3:00-3:40
Science
3:40-4:00
Story
Personal
Enrichment Time

Year 5 Quirke

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:30
Assembly
9:30-9:55
Reading
9:55-10:35
P.E.
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:15
Literacy
10:15-10:35

Library Time
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:35
Literacy
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-10:15
Literacy
10:15-10:35

Library Time
9:00-9:15
Register
9:15-9:55
Spanish
9:55-10:35
PSHE
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
10:35-10:55
Playtime
11:00-12:20
Maths
11:00-11:40
Music
11:40-12:10
Spanish
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
Handwriting
11:00-11:40
P.E.
11:40-12:20
Maths
11:00-11:40
Maths
11:40-12:20
Mental Maths
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:20-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
12:10-1:20
Lunch
1:20-2:40
Topic
1:20-2:00
Maths
2:00-2:40
SPAG
1:20-2:40
Spanish
1:20-2:40
Science
1:20-2:40
Art
3:00-3:40
Spanish
3:40-4:00
Story/ Reading
3:00-3:50
Spellings
3:50-4:00
Story/ Reading
3:00-4:00
Computing
3:00-3:20
Science
3:20-4:00
Story/ Reading
3:00-:00
Enrichment Hour

Year 6 Fisher

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration &
Language Activity
Registration &
Language Activity
Registration &
Language Activity
Registration &
Language Activity
Registration &
Language Activity
9:15-10:35 9:15-9:35
Assembly 9:35-10:35
Maths
9:15-9:55
Maths 9:55-10:35
English
9:15-9:55
Spanish 9:55-10:35
Maths
English 9:15-10:10
Maths 10:15-10:35
Comprehension skills
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
P.E.
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
Grammar
English 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
P.E.
11:00-11:40
English
11:40-12:20
PSHE
12:20-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 Art Science 1:20-2:00
Grammar
2:00-2:40
Music
Maths Spanish
2:40-3:00 Break Break Break Break Break
3:00-4:00 English Topic Computing Spelling & Grammar Topic

Year 6 O'Reilly

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration &
Language Activities
Registration &
Language Activities
Registration &
Language Activities
Registration &
Language Activities
Registration &
Language Activities
9:15-10:35 9:15-9:35
Assembly 9:35-10:35
Maths
9:15-9:55
Maths 9:55-10:35
English
9:15-9:55
Spanish 9:55-10:35
Maths
English 9:15-10:25
Maths 10:15-10:35
English
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
English
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
P.E.
English 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
Maths
11:00-11:40
English
11:40-12:20
PSHE
12:20-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 Art Science 1:20-2:00
English
2:00-2:40
P.E.
1:20-1:40
English
1:40-2:40
Computing
Spanish
2:40-3:00 Break Break Break Break Break
3:00-4:00 English Topic English 3:00-3:20
English
3:20-4:00
Music
Topic

Year 6 Pinches

Time MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00-9:15 Registration &
Language Activities
Registration &
Language Activities
Registration &
Language Activities
Registration &
Language Activities
Registration &
Language Activities
9:15-10:35 9:15-9:35
Assembly 9:35-10:35
Maths
9:15-9:55
Maths 9:55-10:35
English
9:15-9:55
Spanish 9:55-10:35
Maths
English 9:15-10:15
Maths 10:15-10:35
English
10:35-11:00 Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime Playtime
11:00-12:20 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
P.E.
11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
English
English 11:00-11:40
Spanish
11:40-12:20
P.E.
11:00-11:40
English
11:40-12:20
PSHE
12:20-1:20 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:20-2:40 Art Science English 1:20-2:00
Maths
2:00-2:40
English
Spanish
2:40-3:00 Break Break Break Break Break
3:00-4:00 English Topic Music Computing Topic
2017-2018 Senior School Timetables

Year 7 Isaac

T P Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:001French BS
French EM
French SN
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
PSHEE JFArt PRScience CH
9:402Latin AT
10:203Science CHGeography EOSociales MA
Spanish AT
Spanish CL
Geography EO
11:00Break
11:204Science CHEnglish EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Music RHLatin ATGeography EO
12:005English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Science CHHistory AHMathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English NB
English RCl
12:406French BS
French EM
French SN
1:207Supplementary
English JF
LunchLunchSupplementary
English EHS
Lunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchLunchLunch
2:409History AHPE MdR, EPLengua MA
Spanish AT
Lengua MA
Spanish CR
Sociales MA
Spanish AT
3:2010Mathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Music RH

Year 7 Ogden

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001French BS
French EM
French SN
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Science AKGeography AHSociales MA
9:402PSHE JF/td>Latin AT
10:203Geography AHMusic RHLengua MAArt PRLengua MA
11:00Break
11:204Geography AHEnglish EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Lengua MAArt PRLengua MA
12:005English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Latin NBHistory SMMathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English NB
English SCl
12:406French BS
French EM
French SN
1:207Supplementary
English JF
LunchLunchSupplementary
English EHS
Lunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchLunchLunch
2:409History SMPE MdR, EPMusic RHScience AKScience AK
3:2010Mathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Latin NB

Year 7 Ramos

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001French BS
French EM
French SN
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Lengua MASociales MAHistory JW
9:402
10:203PSHE JFLatin NBHistory JW
Science CLo
Science CLo
11:00Break
11:204Science CLoEnglish EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Geography EOLengua MAScience CLo
12:005English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Music RHArt PRMathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English NB
English RCl
12:406French BS
French EM
French SN
1:207Supplementary
English JF
LunchLunchSupplementary
English EHS
Lunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchLunchLunch
2:409Music RHPE MdR, EPLatin NBGeography EOLatin NB
3:2010Mathematics AHe
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Science CLoLengua MA

Year 8 Bala

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001PSHE JFScience CHFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Music RH
9:402Geography RClLatin AHEnglish AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Latin AH
10:203Art PRMusic RHScience CHMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
11:00Break
11:204Mathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Art PRGeography RClScience CHMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
12:005History JWFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Lengua AT
Spanish MA
Sociales AT
Spanish MA
Lengua AT
Spanish MA
12:406History JW
1:207LunchSupplementary
English JF
Supplementary
English JF
LunchLunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchLunchLunch
2:409PR MdR, EPMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Science CHLatin AHEnglish AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
3:2010French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN

Year 8 Kirkman

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001Science AKMusic RHFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Science AK
9:402Latin NBEnglish AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Latin NB
10:203Music RHScience AKGeography EOGeography EOMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
11:00Break
11:204Mathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Science AKPSHE JFGeography EOMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
12:005History SMFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Lengua MP
Spanish MA
Lengua MP
Spanish MA
Sociales MP
Spanish MA
12:406History SM
1:207LunchSupplementary
English JF
Supplementary
English JF
LunchLunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchLunchLunch
2:409PR MdR, EPMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Art PRLatin NBEnglish AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
3:2010French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN

Year 8 Loftus

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001Art PRHistory AHFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Geography RCl
9:402Latin SIEnglish AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Latin SI
10:203Science CLoScience CLoPSHE JFMusic RHMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
11:00Break
11:204Mathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Science CLoScience CLoScience CLoMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
12:005History AHFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Sociales CL
Spanish MA
Lengua CR
Spanish MA
Lengua CR
Spanish MA
12:406Music RH
1:207LunchSupplementary
English JF
Supplementary
English JF
LunchLunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchLunchLunch
2:409PR MdR, EPMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Geography RClLatin SIEnglish AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
3:2010French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN

Year 9 Nourry

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001Sociales CL
Spanish CR
Biology CLoEnglish EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
Latin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI
9:402French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Geography RCl
10:203Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Lengua CR
Spanish AM
11:00Break
11:204Art PRLengua CR
Spanish AM
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Lengua CR
Spanish AM
12:005Chemistry AKHistory AHHistory AH
12:406Music RHLatin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI
Music RH
1:207LunchSupplementary
English AKo
LunchLunchLunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchSupplementary
English AKo
Supplementary
English AKo
2:409English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Geography RClPE MdR, EPFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Physics CH
3:2010Latin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI

Year 9 Tello

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001Lengua AT
Spanish CR
Art PREnglish EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
Latin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI
9:402French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Music RH
10:203Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Sociales CL
Spanish AM
11:00Break
11:204Chemistry AKLengua AT
Spanish AM
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Sociales CL
Spanish AM
12:005Geography EOMusic RHHistory SBk
12:406History SBkLatin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI
Geography EO
1:207LunchSupplementary
English AKo
LunchLunchLunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchSupplementary
English AKo
Supplementary
English AKo
2:409English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Physics CHPE MdR, EPFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Biology CLo
3:2010Latin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI

Year 9 Walter

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001Lengua MP
Spanish CR
Chemistry AKEnglish EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
Latin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI
9:402French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Geography RCl
10:203Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Lengua MP
Spanish AM
11:00Break
11:204Music RHSociales CL
Spanish AM
Mathematics AHe
Mathematics DG
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Lengua MP
Spanish AM
12:005Biology CLoPhysics CHHistory JWMusic RH
12:406Latin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI
History JW
1:207LunchSupplementary
English AKo
LunchLunchLunch
2:008LunchLunchLunchSupplementary
English AKo
Supplementary
English AKo
2:409English EHS
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Geography MOPE MdR, EPFrench BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Art PR
3:2010Latin AH
Latin AT
Latin NB
Latin SI

Year 10

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001Art(3) KM
Chemistry(3) CH
Geography(3) MO
Physics(3) MT
Lengua MP
Lengua CR
Sociales CL
Spanish(1) AT
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
Mathematics SB
Lengua MP
Lengua AT
Sociales CL
Spanish(2) AM
Art(2) KM
Biology(2) JM
Geography(2) EO
Physics(2) MT
9:402
10:203English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Biology(4) JM
Chemistry(4) CH
Drama(4) RC
Latin NB
Physics(4) AK
History AH
History JW
History SBk
History SM
English AKo
English KS
English RCl
English SI
11:00Break
11:204English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
History AH
History JW
History SBk
History SM
Biology(4) JM
Chemistry(4) CH
Drama(4) RC
Latin NB
Physics(4) AK
History AH
History JW
History SBk
History SM
English AKo
English KS
English RCl
English SI
12:005Lengua CR
Lengua AT
Sociales CL
Spanish(2) AM
French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Biology(4) JM
Chemistry(4) CH
Drama(4) RC
Latin NB
Physics(4) AK
French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
12:406Art(3) KM
Chemistry(3) CH
Geography(3) MO
Physics(3) MT
1:207Mathematics ILn
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
Mathematics SB
English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Spanish(1) ATSpanish(1) AT
2:008LunchLunchLunchLunchLunch
2:409Art(2) KM
Biology(2) JM
Geography(2) EO
Physics(2) MT
Biology(1) JM
Chemistry(1) AK
Drama(1) RC
Ex. English EHS
Geography(1) EO
Biology(1) JM
Chemistry(1) AK
Drama(1) RC
Ex. English EHS
Geography(1) EO
PE MdR, EPMathematics ILn
Mathematics MS
Mathematics NH
Mathematics SB
3:2010

Year 11

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001History AH
History JW
History SBk
History SM
French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
Lengua CR
Lengua MP
Sociales CL
Spanish AM
Art(1) KM
Biology(1) CLo
Chemistry(1) AK
Geography(1) SM
Biology(4) CLo
Chemistry(4) SA
Physics(4) CB
9:402
10:203Lengua AT
Lengua MP
Sociales CL
Mathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Mathematics SB
English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Biology(3) JM
Chemistry(3) AK
Geography(3) MO
Latin NB
Physics(3) CB
Biology(3) JM
Chemistry(3) AK
Geography(3) MO
Latin NB
Music RH
Physics(3) CB
11:00Break
11:204Lengua AT
Lengua MP
Sociales CL
Mathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Mathematics SB
English AKo
English EHS
English KS
English SI
Biology(3) JM
Chemistry(3) AK
Geography(3) MO
Latin NB
Physics(3) CB
MusicRHBiology(3) JM
Chemistry(3) AK
Geography(3) MO
Latin NB
Music RH
Physics(3) CB
12:005Mathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Mathematics SB
PE MdR/EPArt(2) KM
Ex. English EHS
Geography(2) MO
Physics(2) MT
English AKo
English KS
English RCl
English SI
Art(1) KM
Biology(1) CLo
Chemistry(1) AK
Geography(1) SM
12:406
1:207English AKo
English KS
English RCl
English SI
LunchMathematics DG
Mathematics ILn
Mathematics NH
Mathematics SB
Music RHLunch
2:008LunchEnglish AKo
English KS
English RCl
English SI
LunchDrama RCDrama RC
2:409Biology(4) CLo
Chemistry(4) SA
Drama RC
Physics(4) CB
Lengua CR
Lengua AT
Sociales CL
Spanish AM
History AH
History JW
History SBk
History SM
Art(2) KM
Ex. English EHS
Geography(2) MO
Physics(2) MT
French BS
French EM
French IL
French SN
3:2010
2018-2019 Sixth Form Timetables

Year 12

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001 Bio(3) CLo
or FMath(3) SB
or Lit RC
or Math(3) MS
or Math(3) NH
Art KM
or Dra KS
or Eco(4) AG
or Geog(4) MO
or Hist(4) JW
Hist(4) SM
or Phy(4) CB
English JF Art PR
or Dra RC
or Eco(4) AG
or Geog(4) EO
or Hist(4) AH
Hist(4) JW
or Phy(4) MT
Bio(2) JM
or Chem(2) CH
or Geog(2) EO
or Phy(2) MT
or Spa(2) CR
or ASMath ILn
Eco(5) AG
or FMAth(5) MS
or Fre(5) EM
Fre(5) SN
or Math(5) DG
or Spa(5.1) AM
9:402
10:203 Art KM
or Dra KS
or Eco(4) AG
or Geog(4) MO
or Hist(4) JW
Hist(4) SM
or Phy(4) CB
Bio(2) JM
or Chem(2) CH
or Geog(2) EO
or Phy(2) MT
or Eng JF
orClinic(12) AHe
or Spa(2) CR
Chem(1) SA
or Fre(1) BS
Fre(1) SN
or Hist(1) SM
or Phy(1) CB
Eco(5) AG
or FMAth(5) MS
or Fre(5) EM
Fre(5) SN
or Math(5) DG
or Spa(5.1) AM
or Spa(5) CR
Chem(1) SA
or Fre(1) BS
Fre(1) SN
or Hist(1) SM
or Phy(1) CB
or XFMath(1) MS
11:00Break
11:204 Art KM
or Dra KS
or Eco(4) AG
or Geog(4) MO
or Hist(4) JW
Hist(4) SM
or Phy(4) CB
Bio(2) JM
or Chem(2) CH
or Geog(2) EO
or Phy(2) MT
or Eng JF
Chem(1) SA
or Fre(1) BS
Fre(1) SN
or Hist(1) SM
or Phy(1) CB
Eco(5) AG
or FMAth(5) MS
or Fre(5) EM
Fre(5) SN
or Math(5) DG
or Spa(5.1) AM
or Spa(5) CR
Chem(1) SA
or Fre(1) BS
Fre(1) SN
or Hist(1) SM
or Phy(1) CB
or XFMath(1) MS
12:005 Bio(2) JM
or Chem(2) CH
or Geog(2) EO
or Phy(2) CB
or Eng JF
Bio(3) CLo
or FMath(3) SB
or Lit KS
Lit RCl
or Math(3) MS
Math(3) NH
or Eng JF
or XFMath(3) AHe
Bio(3) CLo
or FMath(3) SB
or Lit RC
or Math(3) MS
Math(3) NH
or XFMath(3) AHe
Chem(1) SA
or Hist(1) SM
or Phy(1) MT
or Fre(1) BS
Fre(1) SN
Bio(2) JM
or Chem(2) CH
or Geog(2) EO
or Phy(2) CB
or ASMath ILn
12:406 Spa(3) CR
1:207 Spa(3) CR Lunch Spa(3) CR Hist(4) AH
Hist(4) SM
Lunch
2:008 FMath MS Lunch Hist(1) SBk Lunch Clinic(12) MS
2:409 FMath(5) MS
or Fre(5) EM
Fren(5) SN
or Math(5) DG
or Eco(5) AG
or Eng AKo
Chem(1) SA
or Hist(1) SBk
or Phy(1) CB
or Eng JF
or Fre(1) BS
Fre(1) SN
or XFMath(1) MS
Eco(5) AG
or FMath(5) MS
or Fre(5) EM
Fre(5) SN
or Math(5) DG
or Spa(5) CR
or Spa(5.1) AM
Bio(3) CLo
or FMath(3) SB
or Lit KS
Lit RCl
or Math(3) MS
Math(3) NH
Art KM
or Dra RC
or Eco(4) AG
or Geog(4) EO
or Hist(4) AH
Hist(4) JW
or Phy(4) CB
3:2010

Year 13

TPMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
9:001 Bio(3) JM
or Chem(3) SA
or Eco(3) AG
or Math(3) DG
or Len AM
Chem(4) SA
or Dra KS
or Geog EO
or Hist(4) SBk
or Phy(4) MT
Chem(4) SA
or Dra RC
or Geog MO
or Hist(4) SM
or Phy(4) CB
Eco(2) AG
or Lit RC
or Phy(2) CB
FMath(5) GP
FMath(5) SB
or Fre(4) BS
or Math(5) AHe
Math(5) ILn
or Spa(5.1) MP
9:402
10:203 Chem(4) SA
or Dra RC
or Geog EO
or Hist(4) SBk
or Phy(4) CB
Eco(2) AG
or Lit RC
or Phy(2) CB
Art KM
or Fre(1) IL
or Hist(1) SBk
or Spa(1) AM
or FMath(5) GP
FMath(5) GP
FMath(5) SB
or Fre(5) BS
or Math(5) AHe
Math(5) ILn
or Spa(5.1) MP
Art KM
or Fre(1) IL
or Hist(1) JW
or XFMath(1) AHe
11:00Break
11:204 Chem(4) SA
or Dra RC
or Geog EO
or Hist(4) SBk
or Phy(4) CB
Eco(2) AG
or Lit RC
or Phy(2) CB
Lat NB Art KM
or Fre(1) IL
or Hist(1) SBk
or Spa(1) AM
or FMath(5) GP
FMath(5) GP
FMath(5) SB
or Fre(5) BS
or Math(5) AHe
Math(5) ILn
or Spa(5.1) MP
Art KM
or Fre(1) IL
or Hist(1) JW
or XFMath(1) AHe
12:005 Eco(2) AG
or Lit AKo
or Phy(2) MT
or Lat NB
or XFMath(2) AHe
Bio(3) JM
or Chem(3) SA
or Eco(3) AG
or Math(3) DG
or LitX AKo
or Spa(3) MP
Bio(3) JM
or Chem(3) SA
or Eco(3) AG
or Math(3) DG
or Len AM
or LitX AKo
Art KM
or Fre(1) IL
or Hist(1) SBk
or Spa(1) AM
Eco(2) AG
or Lit AKo
or Phy(2) MT
or XFMath(2) AHe
12:406 Len AM
1:207 Hist(1) SBk ASMath SB Math(5) ILn Latin NB
(13:20-14:20)
Soc CL Geog MO
or Hist(4) SBk
Spa(1) AM
or Spa(3) MP
2:008 Math(5) AHe ASMath SB
or Clinic(13) DG
Lunch FMath MS Lunch
(14:20-14:40)
Lunch ASMath SB
or FMath AHe
or Lat NB
Lat NB
2:409 FMath(5) GP
or FMath(5) SB
or Fre(5) BS
or Spa(5.1) MP
Math(5) ILn Art KM
or Fre(1) IL
or Hist(1) JW
or Lat NB
or XMath(1) AHe
FMath(5) SB
or Fre(5) BS
or Math(5) AHe
Math(5) ILn
or Spa(5.1) MP
Bio(3) JM
or Chem(3) SA
or Eco(3) AG
or Math(3) DG
or Len AM
or Spa(3) MP
Chem(4) SA
or Dra RC
or Geog MO
or Hist(4) SM
or Phy(4) MT
or Soc CL
3:2010